Published
Fouilles archéologiques et étude d'archéologie du bâti préalables à la restauration des murs prioritaires du Théâtre antique de Lillebonne
Notice number: 26-77373
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Seine-Maritime
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The form chosen for the execution of the contract is in phases pursuant to articles R2113-4 to R2113-6 of the Public Procurement Code: Firm phase: Anticipated archaeological diagnosis Optional phase No. 1: Scheduled archaeological excavations in the modular building area Optional phase No. 2: Scheduled archaeological excavations at the site of the restoration project and securing of existing circulation Optional phase No. 3: Study of building archaeology The optional phases may be carried out in the order desired by the contracting authority The form chosen for the execution of the contract is in phases pursuant to articles R2113-4 to R2113-6 of the Public Procurement Code: Firm phase: Anticipated archaeological diagnosis Optional phase No. 1: Scheduled archaeological excavations in the modular building area Optional phase No. 2: Scheduled archaeological excavations at the site of the restoration project and securing of existing circulation Optional phase No. 3: Study of building archaeology The optional phases may be carried out in the order desired by the contracting authority
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.