Published
Fourniture de 4 electropompes pour les systemes de devasage des portes de l'ecluse francois 1er
Notice number: 26-74292
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Grand port fluvio maritime de l'axe Seine - Direction territoriale du Havre
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the supply and delivery of four new LOWARA brand multi-stage electropumps, specifically type MPV65A/04C/BD450/L25VRRRW PN40 in duplex steel, each requiring a CE certificate, for the de-silting systems of the François 1st lock gates. The scope includes all associated costs for packaging, transportation, and unloading at the designated delivery site. All materials must adhere to AFNOR standards and UTE/USE certifications for electrical equipment, with waste management traceability via Trackdéchets, and full compliance with RGPD and the amended "Loi Informatique et Libertés". Bidders must provide a declaration of global and specific activity turnover for the last three available financial years. Offers are due by September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will remain valid for six months, with insurance certificates required within fifteen calendar days of contract notification and maintained throughout the contract duration, and delivery deadlines to be proposed by the bidders from the date of contract notification.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicit dates and durations:
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
- Offers will remain valid for 6 months starting from the offer reception deadline.
- Offers will be opened on September 28, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
- The document was sent for publication on July 24, 2026.
- Insurance certificates must be submitted within fifteen calendar days from the date of notification of the public contract and prior to any commencement of execution. The contractor must maintain insurance throughout the duration of the contract and provide attestations on each anniversary of the contract notification date.
- The delivery deadline for supplies, which is to be completed by the bidders, is specified as a global period in weeks from the notification of the contract.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated. Specific key milestones or phases beyond the bidding and offer validity periods are also not explicitly detailed.
Sources
- 1MPI1853581_AAPC.pdf — “prestations 30%: Délai de livraison Renseignements Documents Offres Dépôt Correspondre avec l'Acheteur •Dossier de Consultation des Entreprises Remise des offres le 28/09/26 à 12h00 au plus tard. Langues pouvant être uti…”
- 226EQP01 CCP.pdf — “marché public. Les co-traitants groupés solidaires devront présenter une couverture assurantielle au moins équivalente à celle du mandataire. Si le soumissionnaire, y compris les éventuels cotraitants et/ou sous-traitant…”
- 326EQP01 AE.docx — “TVA ……………………………………………………………… | Montant de la TVA (20.0%)…………………………………………………………… | Montant total TVA incluse (en chiffres) ……………………………… | En lettres Montant total Hors TVA : ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of four electro-pumps for the de-silting systems of the François 1st lock gates.
The key deliverables are:
- The provision of four new LOWARA brand multi-stage electropumps, specifically type MPV65A/04C/BD450/L25VRRRW PN40 in duplex steel, each accompanied by a CE certificate.
- Packaging and transportation of the pumps to the designated delivery site. This includes all associated costs such as packaging, transport (including fuel and potential tolls), and the expenses for delivery and unloading the new equipment at the delivery site, as specified in article 7.2.3 of the C.C.P.
Sources
- 126EQP01 BDP valant DE.xlsx — “"GRAND PORT FLUVIO-MARITIME DE L’AXE SEINE DIRECTION TERRITORIALE DU HAVRE",,,,, (Personne Publique),,,,, ------,,,,, DIRECTION DES EQUIPEMENTS PORTUAIRES,,,,, (Suivi des prestations),,,,, SERVICE MAINTENANCE ET EXPLOITA…”
- 226EQP01 AE.docx — “sans réserve, conformément aux stipulations des documents visés ci-dessus, à exécuter les prestations dans les conditions ci-après définies. L'offre ainsi présentée ne me (nous) lie toutefois que si son acceptation m’(no…”
- 326EQP01 BDP valant DE.pdf — “N° de prix | (en toutes lettres) Description des prestations et prix d'application | Unité | Quantités | Prix unitaire/forfaitaire en euros hors TVA | hors TVA Montant total en € 1 | Fourniture d'une élecropompe de marqu…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 26EQP01 BDP valant DE.xlsx30 KBXLSX
- 26EQP01 AE.docx56 KBDOCX
- 26EQP01 RC.pdf651 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.