Published

    Fourniture de bâtiments modulaire de taille standard et accessoires au profit du Ministère des Armées.

    Notice number: 00549298-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceMinarm/dmaé/ssam33503Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Minarm/dmaé/ssam33503
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply of standard size modular buildings and associated accessories for the French Ministry of Armed Forces. The scope of work for this framework agreement, concluded for a firm duration of seven years, encompasses modular units for offices, housing, technical rooms, sanitary facilities, kennels, and "role 1" functions. Key technical requirements specify that the modules must be capable of withstanding temperatures ranging from -20°C to +50°C. Associated services include training, technical expertise across mainland France and Corsica, and study requests, with all materials and training delivery to GAIA at airbase 106 in Mérignac. The framework agreement for this lot has a minimum financial value of €1,000,000 HT and a maximum of €6,900,000 HT. Candidates must demonstrate sufficient financial capacity by providing turnover declarations for the three most recent financial years and are required to use XADES, PADES, or CADES advanced electronic signature formats.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The framework agreements are concluded for a firm duration of seven (7) years. The consultation process includes several phases: a deadline for the reception of applications, an examination phase for these applications, and an offer phase where selected companies receive the tender documents. The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1RC Candidature.pdf — “peuvent remettre une candidature pour un seul ou plusieurs lots. ARTICLE 2-CARACTERISTIQUES PRINCIPALES DES ACCORDS-CADRES 2.1-PROCEDURE Ces accords-cadres sont passés selon la procédure négociée avec publicité préalable…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of modular buildings and accessories to the French Ministry of Armed Forces. This includes two distinct lots: Lot 1 involves standard size modular buildings and accessories capable of withstanding temperatures from -20°C to +50°C, and Lot 2 focuses on standard size modular buildings for extreme cold, designed for temperatures from -35°C to +20°C.

    The common technical characteristics of these modules include their use for offices, housing, technical rooms, corridors, various sanitary facilities (showers, WCs), kennels, and "role 1" functions.

    The associated services and core deliverables for each framework agreement are: training, technical expertise, and study requests. The delivery of all materials, spare parts, and documentation is to be made to GAIA at airbase 106 in Mérignac, with training also conducted at this location. Technical expertise interventions will take place in mainland France, including Corsica.

    The framework agreements are for a firm duration of seven years, with specific minimum and maximum financial amounts for each lot. For Lot 1, the minimum amount is €1,000,000 HT and the maximum is €6,900,000 HT. For Lot 2, the minimum is €250,000 HT and the maximum is €4,760,000 HT.

    Sources

    • 1RC Candidature.pdf — “ARTICLE 1- OBJET DE LA CONSULTATION Le présent règlement de la consultation concerne un appel à candidature au titre de la procédure relative à la fourniture de bâtiments modulaires et accessoires au profit du Ministère…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • RC Candidature.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in