Published
Fourniture de carburants en station-service et autres prestations annexes par cartes accréditives pour la flotte automobile de la Commune de Vélizy-Villacoublay
Notice number: 00497323-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de Vélizy-Villacoublay
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single contractor for a framework agreement to supply fuels, including B7, E10, E5, and AdBlue, at service stations for the Municipality of Vélizy-Villacoublay's vehicle fleet, facilitated by credit cards. The scope encompasses comprehensive card services, such as issuance, management, parameter modification, and access to an online portal, alongside vehicle washing, aspiration, tire inflation, and the settlement of shop purchases. Offers must be submitted electronically in French via the specified URL and include a declaration of overall and contract-related turnover for the last three financial years. The framework agreement, starting November 17, 2026, or upon notification, will have an initial one-year term with three tacit annual renewals, allowing for a total maximum duration of four years, with services ordered via purchase orders.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
Format: Answer with a plain text string. If not found, write "null".
The framework agreement is set to commence on November 17, 2026, or upon its notification if that occurs later. The initial duration of the agreement is one year. It includes three tacit renewal periods, each lasting one year, bringing the total maximum duration of the contract to four years. The execution of services begins on the date specified in each individual purchase order.
Sources
- 12026-27 CCP.pdf — “conformément à l'article 5.3 du CCAG-FCS. Le pouvoir adjudicateur pourra prononcer la résiliation immédiate du marché, sans indemnité en faveur du titulaire du présent marché, en cas de violation du secret professionnel…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of fuel at service stations and other related services through credit cards for the automobile fleet.
The key deliverables and services include:
- Fuel Supply: Provision of various fuel types such as B7 (standard and ultimate), E10, E5 (Super unleaded 95 and 98), and AdBlue.
- Card Services: This encompasses the provision of nationally valid cards, creation of additional cards, replacement or duplication of cards, modification of card parameters, card opposition, fees for card usage, and access to an internet portal for card management.
- Washing Services: Includes different types of vehicle washing and aspiration services, as well as tire inflation.
- Ancillary Services and Card Functionalities: This covers the settlement of washing services, shop purchases, and other potential functionalities associated with the payment card.
The tender is structured as a single, undivided market (no decomposition into lots) to be executed by a single contractor to ensure coherent and optimized delivery, reduce risks of delay, and improve control of service execution. It is a framework agreement ("accord-cadre") without a minimum amount but with a maximum annual amount, and services will be ordered through purchase orders. The Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code for this tender is 30163100-0, which corresponds to fuel purchase cards.
Sources
- 12026-27 BPU.xlsx — “2026-27 FOURNITURE DE CARBURANTS EN STATION-SERVICE ET AUTRES PRESTATIONS ANNEXES PAR CARTES ACCRÉDITIVES POUR LA FLOTTE AUTOMOBILE ,,,, ,,,, BORDEREAU DES PRIX UNITAIRES (BPU),,,, ,,,, Nom de la société : ,,,, ,,,, 1) C…”
- 22026-27 CCP.pdf — “Pouvoir adjudicateur sera particulièrement attentif aux mesures visant à préserver l’environnement adoptées par le candidat. 1.2 DECOMPOSITION EN TRANCHES ET EN LOTS Il n’est prévu aucune décomposition en lots. Les prest…”
- 32026-27 RC.pdf — “de la commande publique. Il donnera lieu à l'émission de bons de commande. Chaque accord-cadre sera attribué à un seul opérateur économique. Il est passé sans montant minimum et avec un montant maximum annuel de 80 000,0…”
- 42026-27 AE.docx — “passé en application des articles L.2125-1, R. 2162-1 à R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13 et R. 2162-14 du Code de la commande publique. Il fixe les conditions d'exécution des prestations et s'exécute au fur et à mesure de l'émissio…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 2026-27 RC.pdf571 KBPDF
- 2026-27 CCP.pdf634 KBPDF
- 2026-27 BPU.xlsx19 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.