Published

    Approvisionnement en carburant en stations ou points d’approvisionnement avec cartes accréditives

    Notice number: 00540974-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceVille d'EysinesGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville d'Eysines
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure a framework agreement for the supply of various fuels, including Ethanol, GPL, Standard Diesel, Superior Diesel, Unleaded SP 98, Unleaded SP 95, and Unleaded SP 95-E10, for the city's fleet at service stations or designated supply points using accredited cards. The scope includes all associated costs for the creation, management, and replacement of these cards. Proposers must demonstrate interfaces with Microsoft Office (2016-2026), OpenOffice (LibreOffice), ATAL.II or e.ATAL software, and offer data export to Excel in a format compatible with Atal mobile 6. Financial requirements include a declaration of global and relevant field turnover for the last three years, proof of fiscal and social compliance, and confirmation of not being subject to bankruptcy or judicial recovery. The agreement is set to commence on February 8, 2027, for an initial 12-month period, with three tacit 12-month renewals, not exceeding a total duration of four years. Key deliverables include a Bordereau des Prix Unitaires, a Détail Quantitatif Estimatif, and a mandatory Technical Memorandum detailing management, billing, card functionalities, and IT system quality, with no…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The framework agreement is scheduled to begin on February 8, 2027, or on the date of notification to the holder(s) if it occurs after February 8, 2027.
    • Initial Duration: The agreement is established for an initial period of 12 months.
    • Renewals: The framework agreement includes three tacit renewals.
    • Duration of Renewals: Each renewal period is for 12 months, identical to the initial contract duration.
    • Total Duration: The total duration of the agreement, including all renewals, cannot exceed 4 years.

    Sources

    • 1026-18 ATTRI 1 LOT 2.pdf — “postal au format pdf dans une annexe) Nom de l’établissement bancaire : Numéro de compte : B4 - Avance : (article R. 2191-3 ou article R. 2391-1 du code de la commande publique) Non applicable B5 - Durée d’exécution du m…
    • 2026-18 ATTRI 1 LOT 1.pdf — “bancaires d'un ou des relevés(s) d'identité bancaire ou postal ET joindre un ou des relevés(s) d'identité bancaire ou postal au format pdf dans une annexe) Nom de l’établissement bancaire : Numéro de compte : B4 - Avance…
    • 3026-18 CCP.pdf — “au centre technique municipal": Lieu de livraison: Centre technique municipal, 1 rue Jean Baptiste Perrin, 33320 EYSINES Le présent lot a pour objet la fourniture de gazole au centre technique municipal. Le montant minim…
    • 4026-18 RC.pdf — “CCAG fournitures courantes et services, la durée du marché ne commence pas à sa notification. Reconduction : Le présent accord-cadre comprend trois reconductions tacites et ne pourra excéder 4 ans. La durée de chaque rec…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of fuels ("FOURNITURE DE CARBURANTS").

    The tender is divided into two lots:

    • Lot 1: Fuel supply at stations or supply points using accredited cards. This includes the provision of various fuel types such as Ethanol, GPL, Standard Diesel, Superior Diesel, Unleaded SP 98, Unleaded SP 95, and Unleaded SP 95-E10. It also covers the costs associated with the creation, management, and replacement of accredited cards (due to loss, theft, or degradation).
    • Lot 2: Diesel fuel supply to the municipal technical center. This specifically entails the delivery of diesel (gazole) to the designated municipal technical facility.

    Key deliverables and aspects of the statement of work summary include:

    • The Bordereau des Prix Unitaires (BPU) which serves as the contractually binding schedule of unit prices.
    • The Détail Quantitatif Estimatif (DQE) which provides estimated quantities for offer analysis.
    • A Mémoire technique (Technical Memorandum), based on a provided framework, which details the management and billing methods, characteristics and functionalities of proposed cards, the quality of the IT system, and invoicing conditions. This document is mandatory and contractual.
    • No variants or optional additional services are permitted.

    Sources

    • 1026-18 BPU DQE LOT 2.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "OFFRE - BPU valant DQE “FOURNITURE DE CARBURANTS - Lot 2 (Fourniture de gazole au centre technique municipal)”",,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,"Montant prévision…
    • 2026-18 BPU DQE LOT 1.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "OFFRE - BPU valant DQE “FOURNITURE DE CARBURANTS - Lot 1 (Approvisionnement en carburant en stations ou points d’approvisionnement avec cartes accréditives)”",,,…
    • 3026-18 RC.pdf — “par le pouvoir adjudicateur au moins 1 mois avant la fin de la durée de validité de l'accord-cadre. Si le pouvoir adjudicateur ne souhaite pas reconduire l'accord-cadre initial, il doit prendre une décision expresse de n…
    • 4026-18 CCP.pdf — “non-reconduction, $qu^{\prime}il$ notifie au titulaire au plus tard 30 jours calendaires avant la date d'échéance de l'accord-cadre. A l'issue de la dernière reconduction pour les 2 lots, plus aucune nouvelle commande ne…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 23 FILES

    • 026-18 ANNEXE RGPD.doc
    • 026-18 ATTRI 1 LOT 2.doc
    • 026-18 ATTRI 1 LOT 1.pdf

    and 16 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in