Published

    Fourniture de conditionnements spécifiques à la conservation préventive de documents patrimoniaux

    Notice number: 26-84740

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement de la DrômeGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département de la Drôme
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The tender, reference 20269067, concerns the supply of assembled Celloderme cardboard boxes for the preventive conservation of heritage documents for the Département de la Drôme, structured as a 48-month framework agreement commencing January 1, 2027. These specific packaging items, falling under CPV code 30197610-5, require an attached lid opening "à la française" and adherence to detailed internal dimensions, though variations in form, grammage, or dimension are permissible. Technical compliance mandates Celloderme or equivalent materials meet ISO 16245-B and NF Q03-005 standards, possess a neutral or alkaline pH (7.5-8.5) with a minimum 2% alkaline reserve, and be free from sulfur additives, metallic particles, volatile organic compounds, optical brighteners, and external plasticizers, utilizing only neutral adhesives and brass or stainless alloy rivets. Deliveries, with all prices inclusive of shipping, must be executed by an equipped carrier to specified addresses Monday through Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, following a minimum five-day prior notification, with pallets filmed, homogeneous, and clearly marked, and accompanied by a delivery slip.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a maximum global duration of 4 years or 48 months, commencing from January 1, 2027.

    Sources

    • 120269067_reglement de consultation.pdf — “LA DRO ME- LE DÉPARTEMENT Le Département de la Drôme Archives Départementales MARCHÉ PUBLIC ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES Fourniture de conditionnements spécifiques à la conservation préventive de documents patrimoniaux Rè…
    • 2MPI1866535_AAPC.pdf — “AVIS DE PUBLICITE DÉPARTEMENT DE LA DRÔME Conseil départemental de la Drôme DAJA Service Achats 26 avenue du Président Herriot code service exécutant: 188 26026 Valence Cedex 9 Tél: 04 75 79 26 26 SIRET 22260001700016 W…

    The core scope of work for this tender, identified as reference 20269067, is the supply of specific packaging for the preventive conservation of heritage documents for the Département de la Drôme. This is structured as a framework agreement (Accord-Cadre) with a duration of 48 months (4 years).

    The tender is divided into four lots, with the following core deliverables and characteristics:

    • Lot 1: Assembled Celloderme Cardboard Boxes (Boîtes montées en carton celloderme). The boxes must have an attached lid, open "à la française" (hinge on the long side), and adhere to specific internal dimensions detailed in the unit price list. Bidders can propose variations in form, grammage, or dimension.
    • Lot 2: Celloderme Cardboard Register Protectors (Protège-registres en carton celloderme). These are four-flap pouches with cotton ties. They must be dark in color to limit soiling, untinted or tinted with stable pigments to prevent transfer in case of humidification, and have a smooth, calendered exterior without resin induction. Specific internal dimensions are detailed in the unit price list, and variants are permissible.
    • Lot 3: Conservation Papers and Folders (Papiers et chemises de conservation). This lot is managed under a separate, less formal procedure due to its lower value.
    • Lot 4: Flat Corrugated Polypropylene Boxes (Boîtes à plat en polypropylène cannelé). These boxes must guarantee longevity for intensive use, being resistant to handling, friction, tears, shocks, and compression without deforming. They need to be light, dust, insect, and rodent proof, as well as water and moisture resistant, and grey in color. They must open via a scratch system, with an internal paper and permanent glue protection patch. Specific internal dimensions are detailed in the unit price list.

    All deliverables for Lots 1, 2, and 4 fall under the CPV code 30197610-5 (Paper and assembled cardboard).

    Delivery Conditions: All prices are inclusive of shipping costs. Deliveries must be made by a carrier equipped with a tailgate and a pallet truck to either of two specified addresses for the Archives départementales de la Drôme in Valence or Bourg-lès-Valence, as specified in each purchase order. Deliveries are to occur Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, excluding holidays and department closure days, with a minimum 5-day prior notification of the delivery date and time. Pallets must be fully filmed and consist of homogeneous sets of the same format, with each package clearly marked with precise dimensions and quantities. Deliveries must be accompanied by a delivery slip.

    Sources

    • 1MPI1866535_AAPC.pdf — “AVIS DE PUBLICITE DÉPARTEMENT DE LA DRÔME Conseil départemental de la Drôme DAJA Service Achats 26 avenue du Président Herriot code service exécutant: 188 26026 Valence Cedex 9 Tél: 04 75 79 26 26 SIRET 22260001700016 W…
    • 220269067_reglement de consultation.pdf — “lots (listés ci-dessous) lancés procédure adaptée, Type | Objet, délai Lot | Lot 1 Boîtes montées en carton celloderme Consultation n°20269067 Règlement de la consultation 2/12 Type | Objet, délai | - montant maximum 70…
    • 320269067_CCTP.pdf — “de protection en papier et colle permanente protégera le contenu; par scratch. À l'intérieur de la boîte, une pastille de protection en papier et colle permanente protégera le contenu. 2/8 L'ajout d'une languette de préh…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • 20269067_CCAP.pdf
    • 20269067_BPU_DE_lot2_offre variante.ods
    • 20269067_BPU_DE_lot2_offre de base.ods

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in