Published
Fourniture de deux (2) châssis en titane (T40 gr.2) en plusieurs parties
Notice number: 00494463-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CNRS Délégation Provence et Corse
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the supply of two (2) multi-part titanium (T40 gr.2) frames, representing mechanically welded assemblies for Nodes 3 and 4 of the LSPM submarine platform, under the CPER Neumed program. The comprehensive scope includes the main chassis structures, interfaces, and associated screw sets, along with integral accessories such as electrode supports, connection/disconnection tooling modules, inspection tooling, handles, and a battery module tray, crafted from plastic and/or titanium. Key technical requirements mandate Mécano-soudés (welded mechanical) fabrication, rigorous welding and chassis controls, load testing, shot peening, and strict adherence to titanium welding operator qualification, traceability, and Quality Assurance methodologies. The contract requires an optimal manufacturing, delivery, and testing period of six months from notification, not exceeding eight months, with specific delivery milestones for Node 3 by April 2027 and Node 4 by June 2027, followed by a minimum two-year warranty. Financial standing requirements encompass general and specific annual turnover, professional risk insurance coverage, and other economic and financial capacity…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract takes effect from the date the contractor receives its notification. The execution duration includes delivery, installation, commissioning, verifications, and final acceptance.
The optimal duration for manufacturing, delivery, and testing of the entire supply is six (6) months from the notification date. In any case, the delivery period should not exceed eight (8) months.
Key milestones and dates include:
- T0: Notification of the contract.
- T1 = T0 + 1 week: First preparation meeting and provision of plans.
- T2 = T1 + 18 weeks: Fabrication of Lot 1 (chassis), factory control + load test and dye penetration test of the chassis, and fabrication of Lot 2.
- T3 = T2 + 1 week: Integration of Lot 2 assemblies onto the chassis (Lot 1) and factory acceptance.
- T4 = T3 + 1 week (total: 21 weeks): Delivery of Node 3 chassis to CPPM. The maximum delivery date for the Node 3 chassis is April 2027.
- T5 = T4 + 2 weeks: Final acceptance of Node 3 chassis.
- T6 = T5 + 4 weeks: Delivery of Node 4 chassis to CPPM. The maximum delivery date for the Node 4 chassis is June 2027.
- T7 = T6 + 2 weeks: Final acceptance of Node 4 chassis.
The definitive calendar will be submitted by the contractor in their offer, based on these defined steps. The duration of the contract is to be specified by the candidates in Article B5 of the commitment act.
The warranty period for the supplies is a minimum of two (2) years, starting from the date of notification of the final admission decision for the equipment.The contract takes effect upon notification to the contractor. The total duration includes delivery, installation, commissioning, verifications, and final acceptance. The optimal duration for manufacturing, delivery, and testing is six (6) months from the notification date, with the delivery period not exceeding eight (8) months.
Key milestones and their estimated timelines from the date of notification (T0) are:
- T0: Contract notification.
- T0 + 1 week: First preparation meeting and provision of plans.
- T0 + 20 weeks: Fabrication of Lot 1 and Lot 2, including factory control and load/dye penetration tests for the chassis.
- T0 + 21 weeks: Integration of Lot 2 assemblies onto the Lot 1 chassis and factory acceptance.
- T0 + 22 weeks: Delivery of Node 3 chassis to CPPM. The maximum delivery date for the Node 3 chassis is April 2027.
- T0 + 24 weeks: Final acceptance of Node 3 chassis.
- T0 + 28 weeks: Delivery of Node 4 chassis to CPPM. The maximum delivery date for the Node 4 chassis is June 2027.
- T0 + 30 weeks: Final acceptance of Node 4 chassis.
The definitive calendar will be provided by the contractor in their offer. The warranty period for the supplies is a minimum of two (2) years, commencing from the date of notification of the definitive admission decision for the equipment.
Sources
- 1CCAP Chassis mecano-soudes - sous-sytemes mecaniques - CPPM 2026.pdf — “durée du marché Le marché prend effet à compter de sa date de réception de sa notification par le titulaire. La durée d’exécution comprend la livraison, l’installation, la mise en service, les vérifications et l’admissio…”
- 2AE Chassis mecano-soudes - sous-sytemes mecaniques - CPPM 2026.doc — “et, en cas de groupement conjoint, r partition des prestations (En cas de groupement d rateurs conomiques.) Pour l cution du march public, le groupement d rateurs conomiques est (Cocher la case correspondante.) FORMCHECK…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of mechanical welded chassis and associated mechanical subsystems for Nodes 3 and 4 of the LSPM submarine platform, within the framework of the CPER Neumed program.
The work is divided into two main lots:
Lot 1: Chassis
- Supply of two (2) multi-part titanium (T40 gr.2) chassis.
- This includes the chassis structure, interfaces between the enclosure and the chassis, and the associated Lot 1 screw set.
- Specific tasks involve welding, weld control, load testing, chassis control, and shot peening of the structure.
Lot 2: Accessories
- Supply of associated accessories made of plastic and/or titanium.
- This includes electrode support, connection/disconnection tooling modules (2 units), inspection tooling (2 units), handles (9 units), a battery module tray, and the associated Lot 2 screw set.
Sources
- 1DC2 Chassis mecano-soudes - sous-sytemes mecaniques - CPPM 2026.doc — “du N ud 3 et du N ud 4 de la plateforme sous-marine LSPM, ainsi que les sous-syst mes m caniques associ s, dans le cadre du CPER Neumed pour le compte du Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille (CPPM) - UMR7346. L…”
- 2CCTP Chassis mecano-soudes - sous-sytemes mecaniques - CPPM 2026.pdf — “CCTP pour la fourniture des châssis du Nœud 3 et du Nœud 4 LSPM dans le cadre du CPER Neumed (ATRIUM-1109583) Date: 22/03/2026 Page 1 sur 15 CCTP N° CNRS/2026/015 pour la fourniture des châssis du Nœud 3 et du Nœud 4 LSP…”
- 3AE Chassis mecano-soudes - sous-sytemes mecaniques - CPPM 2026.doc — “Fourniture de deux (2) ch ssis en titane (T40 gr.2) en plusieurs parties sur la base d un prix global et forfaitaire : FORMCHECKBOX Aux prix indiqu s ci-dessous FORMCHECKBOX Taux de la TVA FORMCHECKBOX Montant hors taxes…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DC2 Chassis mecano-soudes - sous-sytemes mecaniques - CPPM 2026.doc172 KBDOC
- hzekcehh.pdf83 KBPDF
- Attestation de confidentialite - Lot 2.docx41 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.