Published
Lampes et appareillages d'éclairage
Notice number: 26-75199
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de Vienne
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement (accord-cadre) pertains to the supply of lamps and lighting equipment for development and maintenance needs, with a maximum value of €80,000 HT for this specific lot. The scope encompasses the execution of supply services for lamps and lighting fixtures, technical advice, quality control, product warranties, and the recovery of used lamps and equipment in strict adherence to articles R. 543-172 to R. 543-206 of the Environmental Code, including a "1 for 1" recovery obligation. Bidders must ensure product provenance, quality, energy efficiency, and lifespan for light bulbs, with any new or modified products being technically equivalent or superior. The contract has an initial duration of one year from notification, tacitly renewable for three additional 12-month periods, resulting in a maximum total duration of 48 months. Offers must be submitted in French via the http://agysoft.marches-publics.info electronic platform, and financial standing requirements include an appropriate declaration from banks or proof of professional risk insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of 1 year, commencing from the date the contract is notified. It can be tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods, with each renewal lasting 12 months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 4 years or 48 months. Specific execution or delivery deadlines for services and supplies are determined by each individual purchase order.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “modifié par l’arrêté du 30 septembre 2021 - Le bordereau des prix unitaires (BPU) - Le mémoire justificatif des dispositions prévues par le titulaire pour l'exécution du contrat 3 - Durée et délais d'exécution 3.1 - Duré…”
- 2MPI1854453_AAPC.pdf — “mois. Durée à compter du $01/11/26$ Acceptation des variantes: Non Options: Non Reconductions: Oui L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période initiale de 1 an à compter de sa notification. L'accord-cadre est reconduit ta…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1854453-RC.pdf — “de la consultation 2.1 - Délai de validité des offres Le délai de validité des offres est fixé à 4 mois à compter de la date limite de réception des offres. 2.2 - Forme juridique du groupement Le pouvoir adjudicateur ne…”
The core scope of work for this tender, structured as a framework agreement (accord-cadre), is the supply of various electrical equipment, including lamps, lighting fixtures, and cables. This is intended for the development and maintenance needs.
The tender is divided into two main lots:
- Lot n° 1: Lamps and lighting equipment, with a maximum value of €80,000 HT.
- Lot n° 2: Electrical supplies and cables, with a maximum value of €160,000 HT.
The core deliverables and services include:
- Execution of supply services for electrical materials, lamps, lighting fixtures, and cables.
- Technical advice.
- Quality control.
- Execution of services for the recovery of used lamps and equipment.
- Ensuring provenance and quality of products, including adherence to environmental criteria such as bulb identification, energy efficiency, and lifespan.
- Providing product warranties.
The contract duration is defined by lot, with an initial period of one year, extendable by up to three additional 12-month periods, resulting in a maximum total duration of 48 months. Pricing is based on unit prices, subject to variation.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE DE LAMPES ET APPAREILLAGES ELECTRIQUES DIVERS Ville de Vienne 17 place de l'Hôtel de Ville 38200 VIENNE L'E…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE DE LAMPES ET APPAREILLAGES ELECTRIQUES DIVERS SOMMAIRE Article premier: OBJET DU MARCHE | 1 1.1 Objet du marché.…”
- 3MPI1854453_AAPC.pdf — “mois. Durée à compter du $01/11/26$ Acceptation des variantes: Non Options: Non Reconductions: Oui L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période initiale de 1 an à compter de sa notification. L'accord-cadre est reconduit ta…”
- 4Acte_engagement lot 2.doc — “lots. 3.2 - Mode de passation La procédure de passation est : l'appel d'offres ouvert. Elle est soumise aux dispositions des articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1° et R. 2161-2 à R. 2161-5 du Code de la commande publique. 3.3…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- MPI1854453_AAPC.pdf26 KBPDF
- CCAP.pdf360 KBPDF
- Acte_engagement lot 1.doc62 KBDOC
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.