Published
Fourniture de licences IAM
Notice number: 00549117-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Centre des technologies de l'information de l'Etat
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the acquisition of OpenText Identity Manager licenses to support the Identity & Access Management (IAM) architecture, inclusive of one year of comprehensive support and maintenance. Proposers must ensure strict compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), specifically articles 32 to 36, pertaining to personal data security, and utilize qualified electronic signatures as per Regulation (EU) No 910/2014 (eIDAS Regulation). Adherence to stringent information security protocols and generally applicable precautions during interventions on CTIE's systems is mandatory. Financial standing requirements focus on exclusion criteria, including insolvency, winding-up procedures, administration by a liquidator, or suspension of business activities. Although the core contract provides one year of support and maintenance, an associated agreement, likely a Non-Disclosure Agreement, will enter into force upon signature, automatically terminating after five years, with confidentiality obligations extending for an additional seven years post-termination.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes details for an agreement (likely a Non-Disclosure Agreement) and a specific service component.
For the agreement, it enters into force on the day of its signature by the last party. Confidentiality obligations, however, begin retroactively from the first communication of confidential information by CTIE. The agreement is set to automatically terminate five years after its entry into force. Following the agreement's termination, confidentiality obligations will continue for an additional seven years.
Regarding the main contract titled "Fourniture de licences IAM" (Provision of IAM licenses), the document specifies that it includes "support and maintenance for 1 year." An explicit start date, end date, or total duration for the entire "Fourniture de licences IAM" contract is not explicitly stated in the provided documents, beyond the one-year duration for support and maintenance. A date "04/08/2026" is mentioned as a document signature date, but it is not explicitly stated as the contract's start date.
Sources
- 1Annexe-NDA_CTIE FR_DRAFT.pdf — “exécution. Droit d'audit Art. 14. Le CTIE se réserve le droit d'auditer les processus et les mesures de sécurité de la personne physique/morale externe et, le cas échéant, de son sous-traitant, en rapport avec le contrat…”
- 2t5hezqZv.pdf — “Document Unique de Marché Européen Partie I: Informations concernant la procédure de passation et de marché et le pouvoir adjudicateur ou l'entité adjudicatrice Identité de l'acheteur Nom officiel: A MINDI Pays: Luxembou…”
- OpenText Identity Manager
- Compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), particularly articles 32 to 36, regarding personal data security obligations.
- Use of qualified electronic signatures as defined by Regulation (EU) No 910/2014 (eIDAS Regulation).
- Adherence to strict security rules and generally applicable precautions for information security during intervention on CTIE's information systems.
Sources
- 1Annexe-Déclaration sur l’honneur portant sur la sécurité de l’information.pdf — “L'intervenant est tenu de prendre toutes précautions utiles et généralement applicables en matière de sécurité de l'information pour préserver la sécurité des informations, données ou documents (notamment la confidential…”
- 2Annexe-NDA_CTIE FR_DRAFT.pdf — “a communiqué le cas échéant. La personne physique/morale externe s'interdit de réutiliser tout ou partie de ces éléments, de manière identique ou similaire, pour d'autres clients ou d'autres projets. Obligations de sécur…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Annexe-NDA_CTIE FR_DRAFT.pdf71 KBPDF
- t5hezqZv.xml123 KBXML
- t5hezqZv.pdf161 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.