Published
Solutions iot multi domaines
Notice number: 26-73329
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- GIP Resah
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive multi-domain IoT solution, encompassing the study, design, supply, installation, integration, and ongoing maintenance of connected objects and associated software platforms. The scope requires technical qualification, definition of target IoT architecture for use cases like smart mobility (e.g., parking space detection with Nwave sensors), deployment of LPWAN, Cellular, and Wired networks, and the integration of a multi-purpose, multi-business hypervision solution. Key phases include detailed needs analysis, technical audits, risk analysis, equipment supply (including Gateways and IoT objects), configuration, commissioning, project steering, and 36 months of corrective and preventive maintenance services. The framework agreement has an initial duration of one year, tacitly renewable three times for twelve months each, with a default deadline of twenty calendar days for each service phase if not otherwise specified. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing by providing turnover for the last three available financial years, including overall turnover and, if requested, the share related to the contract's subject.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement has an initial duration of one (1) year. It is renewable three (3) times for periods of twelve (12) months each through tacit renewal. The total duration of the contract, including all renewals, is not explicitly stated in its entirety but cannot exceed a certain limit.
The contract start date, distinct from the notification date, begins on the date specified in a unilateral decision from Resah, potentially in the form of a service order. If no such decision is issued within 6 calendar months following the notification date, the start date will be the day after this 6-month period expires.
Key phases and associated deadlines include:
- Study and definition of the solution.
- Delivery of equipment.
- Installation and configuration.
- Commissioning of the solution.
- Transmission of the "Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés" (DOE).
If no specific deadline is provided by the Contractor for a given service, the default contractual deadline for each phase is set at twenty (20) calendar days.
Sources
- 12026-R018-000-000_CCAP_1.pdf — “volumes facturés par le Titulaire aux Bénéficiaires au titre des bons de commande émis sur le fondement de l'accord-cadre. La circonstance que le montant cumulé des montants maximaux alloués aux Bénéficiaires par le Resa…”
- 22026-R018-001-000_CCTP_1.pdf — “prestations d'étude et de définition de la solution; les délais de livraison des équipements; les délais d'installation et de configuration; les délais de mise en service de la solution; les délais de transmission des DO…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves several key phases and deliverables.
The Study & Qualification Phase includes analyzing needs, formalizing use cases (such as smart mobility), technical qualification, defining the target IoT architecture (comprising magnetic sensors, flow counters, LoRaWAN network, SaaS platform, dynamic display API, and open data), and qualifying network coverage across the communal territory. This phase also requires field visits for surveying parking spaces, measuring sensor implantation, and assessing access and power constraints.
The Supply of Connected Objects focuses on providing magnetic sensors for parking space detection, specifically mentioning the Nwave Parking Sensor model.
Works & Integration encompasses the installation of simple and complex outdoor Gateways, including mounting, existing electrical connections, standard configuration, and addressing challenges like height, difficult access, and specific safety requirements. It also covers the installation and parameterization of IoT objects (for up to 100 standard objects and additional units) and the integration of the IoT software platform for specific use cases and object quantities.
Project Management & Deployment involves project steering and coordination, which includes managing meetings, planning, and reporting. Additionally, it requires support for acceptance testing and the drafting of the Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés (DOE).
Corrective Maintenance (MCO) for a 36-month budget includes an annual lump sum for corrective maintenance, supervision, and support (both FAS and subscription models). This phase details on-site interventions during working hours for routine incidents (diagnosis, sensor replacement, N1 corrective actions for network/cabling/gateway, and N2 corrective actions for platform/firmware) performed by senior and confirmed technicians and engineers. It also covers on-site and remote interventions during non-working hours for critical incidents by senior technicians and engineers.
The core deliverables from the study phase explicitly state the requirement for:
- A needs analysis note, detailing selected use cases and service levels.
- A technical qualification note, covering environmental analysis, identified constraints, and prerequisites.
- A target architecture document, including functional and technical diagrams of the solution (equipment, networks, data flows, software solutions, interfaces).
- A note on cybersecurity and regulatory compliance, outlining principles and reference frameworks.
- A network coverage or connectivity study, if necessary.
- Detailed sizing of equipment and software components.
- Solution performance commitment levels, including indicators, commitment levels (availability, GTI, GTR), reference timeframes, and any market exclusions.
- A detailed costing of the solution, based on BPU unit prices.
- A provisional implementation schedule, detailing key steps, milestones, and deadlines.
Sources
- 12026-R018-002-000_CCTP_1.pdf — “cohérence avec les prestations définies lors de l'étude. Il justifie les quantités retenues et veille à la parfaite concordance du chiffrage avec les hypothèses, contraintes et choix techniques issus de ladite phase d'ét…”
- 22026-R018-003-000_ANNEXE_DQE_1.xlsx — “& QUALIFICATION,,,,,,,,,,, Analyse du besoin & qualification technique,,,,,,,,,,, Étude,"Analyse expression de besoin, formalisation cas d'usage mobilités",BPU Prestations,Chef de projet sénior (expérience > 6 ans) - sur…”
- 32026-R018-003-000_CCTP_1.pdf — “réalisation sur lequel il s'engage pour la phase de mise en œuvre, tenant compte des contraintes identifiées et des délais attendus. II identifie les jalons clés du projet, les échéances associées ainsi que les interacti…”
- 42026-R018-001-000_CCTP_1.pdf — “solution et à l'engagement de la phase de mise en œuvre: une note d'analyse des besoins, incluant la formalisation des cas d'usage retenus et des niveaux de service attendus; une note de qualification technique, intégran…”
- 52026-R018-002-000_ANNEXE_DQE_1.xlsx — “— objet supplémentaire (28 objets au-delà des 100),BPU Prestations,Intégration plateforme logicielle IoT,Forfait,6,,,,0,,0 Intégration plateforme logicielle,,,,,,,,,,, Travaux,Intégration plateforme IoT — 1 cas d'usage —…”
- 62026-R018-001-000_ANNEXE_DQE_1.xlsx — “logicielle IoT,Forfait,1,,,,0,,0 ,Installation et paramétrage simple IoT — objet supplémentaire (21 objets au-delà des 50),BPU Prestations,Intégration plateforme logicielle IoT,Forfait,21,,,,0,,0 Intégration plateforme l…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 27 FILES
- 2026-R018-002-000_BPU_1.xlsx140 KBXLSX
- 2026-R018-002-000_ANNEXE_DQE_1.xlsx124 KBXLSX
- 2026-R018-001-000_ANNEXE_CAS PRATIQUES_1.docx219 KBDOCX
and 20 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.