Published

    Acquisition de matériels électriques divers, fils, câbles et éclairage

    Notice number: 00543024-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCA du Pays de DreuxGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    CA du Pays de Dreux
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the acquisition and delivery of various electrical equipment, wires, cables, and lighting, including safety luminaires and portable lamps, essential for the Communauté d’Agglomération du Pays de Dreux’s in-house preventive and corrective maintenance, as well as routine tasks on its built heritage and technical areas. Key technical specifications mandate the use of LEGRAND brand for electrical equipment and THERMOR brand for connected radiators (compatible with IO-Homecontrol and Zigbee protocols), alongside specific wiring (Fil H07V-R), ensuring compatibility with existing installations and adherence to NF, EN ISO, DTU, CE, ACS, RoHS, REACH, and ErP standards. Products must be robust, energy-efficient, repairable, and limit harmful emissions, with a preference for environmentally certified or recyclable materials and a prohibition on products from forbidden energy classes. The contract, effective from January 1, 2027, has an initial duration of one year and is tacitly renewable three times for periods of twelve months each, allowing for a total possible duration of four years, with a maximum annual order of 250,000 euros excluding VAT. Bidders are required to…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract takes effect from the date of notification of the market, with a specific start date mentioned as January 1, 2027. The initial duration of the contract is one year (12 months). This contract is tacitly renewable three times for periods of twelve months each, in accordance with Article R.2112-4 of the Public Procurement Code. The renewal is considered accepted unless a written decision to the contrary is issued by the contracting authority at least two months before the anniversary date of the contract's effective date. Therefore, the total possible duration of the contract, including all renewals, is four years.

    Sources

    • 1CCAP.pdf — “membres du groupement, celui-ci sera réputé reprendre à son compte l'intégralité des prestations à la charge du prestataire défaillant; Dans l'hypothèse où le mandataire n'est pas solidaire des autres membres du groupeme…
    • 2MPI1847969_AAPC.pdf — “HT Lieu de livraison : 4 RUE DE CHATEAUDUN 28103 DREUX Durée du marché: 12 mois. Durée à compter du 01/01/27 Acceptation des variantes: Non Options: Non Reconductions: Oui Conformément à l'article R.2112-4 du Code de la…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the purchase and delivery of equipment and materials. These are required by the services of the Communauté d’Agglomération du Pays de Dreux for performing in-house work, specifically for preventive and corrective maintenance, as well as routine tasks on its built heritage, equipment, and technical areas.

    The detailed services are outlined in the Cahier des Clauses Techniques Particulières (CCTP). The tender is structured into multiple lots (e.g., Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3).

    Deliverables include items like safety luminaires and portable lamps. The statement of work also includes services such as on-site delivery and occasional on-site technical advice provided by the contractor at the request of the community regarding the supplied materials.

    Sources

    • 1AE LOT 3.docx — “et délais de livraison par sous-famille de produits 15 1 – Objet du contrat La présente consultation a pour objet l'achat et la livraison de matériels et de matériaux nécessaires à la réalisation de travaux en régie par…
    • 2AE LOT 2.docx — “et délais de livraison par sous-famille de produits 15 1 – Objet du contrat La présente consultation a pour objet l'achat et la livraison de matériels et de matériaux nécessaires à la réalisation de travaux en régie par…
    • 3AE LOT 1.docx — “délais de livraison par sous-famille de produits 15 1 – Objet du contrat La présente consultation a pour objet l'achat et la livraison de matériels et de matériaux nécessaires à la réalisation de travaux en régie par les…
    • 42026 BPU DQE LOT1.xlsx — “1 - 46 - 17,"Luminaire de sécurité sur source centrale (LSC) – ambiance, étanche, 400 lm, IP65 IK10, alimentation 230 V",KAUFEL,442 425K,U,0," ",0,1,0 Lot 1 - 46 - 18,"Luminaire de sécurité sur source centrale (LSC) – év…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • CCAP.pdf
    • 2026 BPU DQE LOT3.xlsx
    • CCTP.pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in