Published

    Lot unique

    Notice number: 26-74102

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement de l'AubeGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département de l'Aube
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This single-lot tender encompasses the comprehensive supply of IT and peripheral equipment, office and communication software, and associated expert services for departmental use, including colleges. The scope requires hardware provision such as micro-computers, laptops, printers, and server equipment, alongside extensive software licensing for products like Microsoft Office 2024, Adobe Cloud, VMware vSphere Foundation, and Koxo, with on-demand Windows Server 2025 expert services. Key technical specifications include Windows 11 PRO/Education, Windows Server 2025, Adobe Creative Cloud, various network and display connectivity options, and a requirement for at least 20% of IT and printing equipment to be from re-use, recycling, or re-employment, with final deliveries via electric or soft transport. Bidders must submit a declaration of global and contract-related turnover for the last three financial years. The contract has an initial duration of one year from its provisional October 2026 notification date, tacitly renewable three times for a one-year period each, with an offer submission deadline of September 14, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is one year from its notification date and can be tacitly renewed three times for a period of one year each, making a potential total duration of four years. The provisional notification date for the contract is October 2026. Key milestones include the offer submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 12:00, and the opening date on September 14, 2026, at 14:00. The offer validity period is 6 months. There are no specified phases for this contract.

    Sources

    • 1CCAP TIC.pdf — “Phases Sans objet. 1-3. Forme du contrat Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre à bons de commande sans montant minimum et avec un montant maximum de 3 200 000,00 € HT sur la durée globale en cas de reconduction, passé sur procédur…
    • 2CG10001_41036_RC_3293357.pdf — “| Sans objet Phases | Sans objet Tranches | Sans objet Variante(s) | Non autorisées Lieu d'exécution | Spécifié sur chaque bon de commande et à l'article 4-5-3 du CCAP Durée | 1 an à compter de la date de notification et…
    • 3Règlement de la consultation.pdf — “Lot unique Clauses d'insertion | Sans objet Phases | Sans objet Tranches | Sans objet Variante(s) | Non autorisées Lieu d'exécution | Spécifié sur chaque bon de commande et à l'article 4-5-3 du CCAP Durée | 1 an à compte…
    • 4Acte d'engagement.doc — “e de garantie comprise entre 1 an et 5 ans, selon le mat riel concern et pr par le candidat dans son offre. Le d lai de livraison court compter de la date de r ception du bon de commande. Le d lai de garantie sera pr pou…
    • 5CG10001_41036_AAC_3296032.pdf — “être présentées : français Catalogue électronique : Non autorisée Variantes : Non autorisée Date limite de réception des offres : 14/09/2026 à 12:00 Date limite de validité de l’offre : 6 Mois Informations relatives à l’…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of IT and peripheral equipment, office and communication software, and associated services for the departmental services.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Hardware Provision: This encompasses micro-computers, screens, laptops, docking stations, multifunction printers, laser printers, and server equipment.
    • Software Licensing: Acquisition of various software licenses such as CAL Exchange Subscribe edition, CAL Windows Server 2025 by device, Microsoft Office 2024 OpenGouv, PROJECT Standard 2024 Open Gouvernement, AUTOCAD 2024, Adobe Cloud licenses (including renewals for Photoshop and Illustrator), maintenance licenses for AntiSpam Fortimail, VMware vSphere Foundation per core, and Koxo licenses.
    • Expert Services: Provision of on-demand Windows Server 2025 expert services on-site, with all costs included.
    • College-Specific Deliverables: For colleges, the scope includes micro-computers, interactive digital screens, provision and preparation services for mobile computer classes (laptops and tablets), and renewal of Knox Manage Cloud (MDM) per seat licenses.
    • Sustainable Procurement: A minimum of 20% of the expenses for IT and printing equipment must be for materials from re-use, recycling, or re-employment, with specifications for performance equivalent to new equipment.
    • Contract Structure: It is a single-lot contract ("Lot unique") with a duration of one year from the notification date, tacitly renewable three times for a one-year period each.

    Sources

    • 1CG10001_41036_RC_3293357.pdf — “| Sans objet Phases | Sans objet Tranches | Sans objet Variante(s) | Non autorisées Lieu d'exécution | Spécifié sur chaque bon de commande et à l'article 4-5-3 du CCAP Durée | 1 an à compter de la date de notification et…
    • 2Règlement de la consultation.pdf — “Lot unique Clauses d'insertion | Sans objet Phases | Sans objet Tranches | Sans objet Variante(s) | Non autorisées Lieu d'exécution | Spécifié sur chaque bon de commande et à l'article 4-5-3 du CCAP Durée | 1 an à compte…
    • 3CCAP TIC.pdf — “Administratives Particulières (CCAP) concernent les prestations suivantes : Fourniture de matériels informatiques et péri-informatiques, de logiciels bureautiques et de communication, et de prestations associées pour les…
    • 4BPU-DQE automatisé.XLSX — “automatique de documents de 30 feuilles minimum Nombre de bacs 1 bac A4 de 250 feuilles Langages PCL, Postscript Interface Usb et Ethernet 100/1000Base-TX ( Sans Wifi ) Livrée avec 1 jeu de toner supplémentaire Garantie…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Bordereau environnemental.xlsx
    • CCTP.pdf
    • CG10001_41036_AAC_3296032.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in