Published
Fourniture de modules légers de décontamination NRBC de matériels terrestres, prestations d’intégration sur véhicule porteur et prestations associées.
Notice number: 00527550-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Direction Générale de l’Armement / DOMN / Service des achats d'armement
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of approximately forty lightweight CBRN deep decontamination modules for land equipment, specifically designed for advanced zone operations following NRBC events. The scope encompasses the modules, associated equipment, their full integration onto state-provided 15-20 ton 4x4 heavy vehicles, comprehensive user and maintenance training, provision of spare parts, preventive maintenance, documentary supplies, and technical obsolescence management. Key technical requirements include all-terrain capability, operability by a decontamination trio, and the ability to perform deep decontamination via neutralization, displacement, and steam generation, while also being air-transportable by A400M, rail-road transportable, and capable of unrestricted public road use. Production facilities must be located within the European Union and/or European Economic Area, with initial delivery of the first four systems required within a maximum of 15 months following the framework agreement or purchase order notification. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 8 million euros (excluding taxes) and adhere to electronic submission requirements with all documents…
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
Contract start date: null
Contract end date: null
Total duration: An estimated duration of 83 months is indicated, though it is stated to be purely indicative.
Key milestones or phases:
- The deadline for receiving requests to participate/applications is 28/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00) Eastern European Time, Central European Summer Time.
- Delivery of the first four systems is required a maximum of 15 months after the notification of the framework agreement or purchase order.
Sources
- 12026-OJS145-00527550-fr-ts.pdf — “limitation du traitement. Lesdites personnes peuvent, sous réserve de la production d'un justificatif d'identité valide, exercer leurs droits en contactant le correspondant RGPD de la DGA à l'adresse suivante: dga.rgpd.f…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of light deep decontamination modules and associated equipment for defense and security purposes. These modules are intended for deep decontamination in advanced zones following a localized NRBC (Nuclear, Radiological, Biological, Chemical) event. The system must be operable by a decontamination trio, possess all-terrain capabilities, and integrate fully onto a state-provided 4x4 heavy vehicle (15-20 tons).
Key deliverables and services include:
- The supply of light deep decontamination modules and associated equipment.
- Integration of these modules onto the carrier vehicle provided by the State.
- Training for the use and maintenance of the module.
- The supply of spare parts.
- Preventive maintenance.
- Provision of documentary supplies.
- Technical mastery, including the identification of obsolescence.
The system must be air-transportable by A400M, rail-road transportable, and capable of unrestricted use on public roads. It needs to perform deep decontamination using three modes: neutralization (spraying aqueous solutions and foams), displacement (high pressure and high temperature), and steam generation (wet and dry steam).
The initial delivery of the first four systems is required within a maximum of 15 months after the notification of the framework agreement or purchase order. The estimated quantity for the framework agreement is approximately forty systems.
Sources
- 12026-OJS145-00527550-fr-ts.pdf — “de décontamination approfondie et les équipements associés; - l'intégration sur le véhicule porteur mis à disposition par l'Etat; - les formations à l'utilisation et à la maintenance du module; la fourniture d'articles d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 2026-OJS145-00527550-fr-ts.pdf194 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.