Published
Fourniture de périphériques et pièces détachées informatiques pour les services et composantes de l'Université de Rennes et de la délégation Bretagne - Pays de la Loire du CNRS
Notice number: 26-84316
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Universite de rennes
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A European open tender procedure in accordance with Articles L.2124-2, R.2124-2 1° and R.2161-2 to R.2161-5 of the French Public Procurement Code (code de la commande publique) for the award of a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, with no minimum requirement and including a maximum, under a joint purchasing arrangement covering all services and research units of the University of Rennes and the Bretagne - Pays de la Loire delegation of the CNRS. The maximum amount of spending is defined as follows: University of Rennes: EUR 400,000 excluding tax (HT) per year and CNRS DR17: EUR 500,000 excluding tax (HT) per year. The framework agreement will be concluded for renewable years for a maximum duration of four years from the date of its notification, with a date on which the purchase orders will take effect as of autumn 2026. A European open tender procedure in accordance with Articles L.2124-2, R.2124-2 1° and R.2161-2 to R.2161-5 of the French Public Procurement Code (code de la commande publique) for the award of a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, with no minimum requirement and including a maximum, under a joint purchasing arrangement…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.