Published
Fourniture de périphériques et pièces détachées informatiques pour les services et composantes de l'Université de Rennes et de la délégation Bretagne - Pays de la Loire du CNRS
Notice number: 00601571-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Universite de rennes
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
European open tender procedure pursuant to Articles L.2124-2, R.2124-2 1° and R.2161-2 to R.2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code for the award of a single-awarded framework agreement with purchase orders, with no minimum and including a maximum, in a joint procurement arrangement for all the services and research units of the University of Rennes and the Bretagne - Pays de la Loire delegation of the CNRS. The maximum amount of expenditure is defined as follows: University of Rennes: EUR 400,000 excluding VAT per year and CNRS DR17: EUR 500,000 excluding VAT per year. The framework agreement will be concluded for years that may be renewed, for a maximum duration of four years from the date of its award notice, with an effective date for the purchase orders starting in autumn 2026. European open tender procedure pursuant to Articles L.2124-2, R.2124-2 1° and R.2161-2 to R.2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code for the award of a single-awarded framework agreement with purchase orders, with no minimum and including a maximum, in a joint procurement arrangement for all the services and research units of the University of Rennes and the Bretagne - Pays de la Loire delegation of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.