Published
Fourniture de petits matériels et de consommables d'entretien et d'hygiène
Notice number: 00518572-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département des Hauts-de-Seine
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the supply of small equipment and maintenance and hygiene consumables, primarily for administrative premises, technical services, and kitchens, with provisions for additional catalog items to meet specific needs. The execution of this framework agreement mandates an online ordering platform for managing a restricted catalog of referenced products, supported by robust security measures including penetration tests, bug bounties, incident management, logging, security monitoring, and regular data backups, while also emphasizing environmentally friendly products like bio-sourced or recycled materials and plastic-free cups. The contract has an initial duration of two years, commencing from notification, and can be tacitly renewed for up to two additional one-year periods, not exceeding a total of four years, with a one-month service commissioning period. Financially, bidders must provide declarations concerning average annual turnover for the last three financial years and subscribe to a Level 3 VISA purchasing card acquisition contract.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of two (2) years, commencing from its notification date. It can be tacitly renewed for subsequent one-year periods, with a maximum total renewal duration of two (2) years. Therefore, the total contract duration cannot exceed four (4) years. The execution of the contract starts upon the issuance of the first online order, which serves as an electronic purchase order. The contract expiration date marks the final date for issuing orders. A key milestone mentioned is a service commissioning period of one (1) month, starting from the contract's notification, which is distinct from the execution period. Anticipated renewal is also possible if the maximum contract amount is reached before the current execution period ends.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1854121-RC.pdf — “initiale (2 ans) | 80 000 | 300 000 Reconduction $n^{\circ}1$ (1 an) | 40 000 | 150 000 Reconduction $n^{\circ}2$ (1 an) | 40 000 | 150 000 Durée et reconduction du contrat: L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période ini…”
- 220250966 - CCAP.pdf — “technique du titulaire. La date d'expiration du marché constitue la date limite d'émission des commandes. 4. DURÉE DU CONTRAT ET DÉLAIS D'EXÉCUTION Durée du contrat : L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période initiale d…”
- 3MPI1854121_AAPC.pdf — “initiale de deux (2) ans à compter de sa date de notification. Il peut être reconduit de manière tacite, par périodes successives d'un (1) an, pour une durée maximale de reconduction de deux (2) ans, sans que la durée to…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of small equipment and maintenance and hygiene consumables. These products are primarily intended for the upkeep and hygiene of administrative premises, technical services, and kitchens. The contract also allows for the ordering of additional products from the supplier's catalog to meet specific or occasional needs.
The Statement of Work involves the execution of this framework agreement through an online ordering platform, which will manage a restricted catalog of referenced products. The selected contractor is responsible for executing the services and delivering the associated items with professional competence, dedicating all necessary human and material resources, and collaborating effectively with all stakeholders involved in the contract. Deliverables are subject to quantitative and qualitative verifications upon delivery to ensure compliance with contract stipulations. Non-compliant supplies or deliveries without a valid order will be refused, and the contractor must strictly adhere to the ordered product references. The tender explicitly includes items such as cleaning products (e.g., fabric softener, disinfectant, detergents, descalers, laundry detergents) and kitchen consumables (e.g., stretch film, aluminum foil, tablecloths). Delivery deadlines are set at 3 days for general delivery and 2 days for processing non-compliant deliveries.
Sources
- 120250966 - CCAP.pdf — “de l'accord-cadre. Acheteur | L'acheteur désigné dans le contrat agit en tant que pouvoir adjudicateur. Il est le donneur d'ordre du contrat pour le compte duquel le contrat est exécuté. Titulaire | Le titulaire désigné…”
- 220250966 - BPU - DQE - BRD.xlsx — “noir x20,,,0,0,,,0,0,,116,0,0 ,CONSOMMABLES DE CUISINE,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,58,"Film étirable en boite distributrice 300 m x 30 cm ",Unité,,0,0,Unité,,0,,,415,0,0 E.9,59,"Film étirable en boite distributrice 300m x 45cm",Unité,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 20250966 - Annexe 1 au CCTP - Liste des sites de livraison.pdf107 KBPDF
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
- 20250966 - CCAP.pdf520 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.