Published
Fourniture de solutions et services de Business Intelligence (BI)
Notice number: 00551756-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Société Nationale de Crédit et d'Investissement (SNCI)
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for a comprehensive Business Intelligence (BI) solution, including a Data Receptacle, Database, and Reporting tool, alongside associated services such as integration, deployment, tailored training, post-implementation support, and third-party application maintenance. The core objective is to enhance SNCI's digitalization, improve user experience, strengthen activity steering, and ensure future adaptability, requiring a dedicated local team. Technical requirements mandate a No-Code/Low-Code approach, exclusive data hosting within Luxembourg (on-premise or sovereign cloud with migration capability), 99.5% service availability, maximum 4-hour data loss, and 24-hour interruption time, all while ensuring compliance with GDPR, DORA, LSF, and ISO 25001, and compatibility with SNCI's existing IT environment. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual global turnover of at least €200,000 (excluding VAT) in one of the last three financial years, provide relevant financial statements, and hold professional risk insurance. The contract guarantees prices for a total duration of four years, with work commencing in the month following the award and solutions…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date (work commencement): At the earliest in the month following the award of the contract.
- Date of entry into service of solutions: Programmed by SNCI within a maximum period of four months following the award of the contract.
- Total duration: The prices are guaranteed for the entire duration of 4 years.
Sources
- 120260729_SNCI_Grille Evaluation BI_Final.pdf — “261 | 35252 | N/A | Pouvez-vous déjà foumir un planning détaille de la durée de mise en œuvre pour ce projet spécifique et indiquer les dépendances et hypothèses implicites de cette estimation en termes d'implication du…”
- 220260729_SNCI_Grille Evaluation BI_Final.xlsx — “outil ?, ,265,3.5.2.5.2,N/A,"Comment gérez-vous les risques du projet ? Gestion des risques : un suivi des actions liées aux risques est-il utilisé pendant le projet ? Veuillez expliquer.", ,Procédures de marché - début…”
- 320260729_SNCI_Cahier des charges consolidé_BI_FINAL.pdf — “des activités Le niveau de responsabilité attendu de chaque partie prenante La charge prévue et attendue, par profil d'intervenant, y compris des acteurs de la SNCI en distinguant MOA et MОЕ Les interactions entre chanti…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the selection of a supplier for Business Intelligence (BI) solutions and a Data Receptacle. The primary objectives are to enhance organizational resilience through digitalization, improve user experience for banking production efficiency, strengthen activity steering to boost SNCI's visibility, and ensure sufficient agility and adaptability for future needs.
The core deliverables include:
- Business Intelligence (BI) solution: Designed to collect data from various source systems, prepare it for analysis, and generate reports and dashboards.
- Data Receptacle (must have).
- Database (must have).
- Reporting tool.
Associated services and activities comprise:
- Integration and Deployment: This includes deploying and integrating the chosen BI tool and its functionalities within SNCI's technical architecture, ensuring seamless communication with other systems (whether Cloud Souverain Luxembourgeois or On-Premises), and configuring the tool to meet SNCI's specific requirements, including dedicated workspaces and access management for different departments.
- Training: Providing tailored training for all user roles (user, validator, administrator), with at least two sessions per profile.
- Post-implementation support: To address common questions and resolve technical issues related to the integration.
- Third-Party Application Maintenance (Tierce Maintenance Applicative): This covers the definition of expected services and a detailed description of maintenance activities.
- Project Methodology and Roadmap: The proposed methodology must encompass project framing (e.g., timeline, workshops), general and detailed functional and technical design, realization (including environment and software installation, parameterization, development, and documentation), technical and functional integration, functional and technical acceptance, homologation, non-regression testing, performance testing in the acceptance environment, deployment/production rollout, and a warranty period.
- Local Team: The supplier is required to assign a local team to work on-site at SNCI premises to ensure smooth project execution and effective communication.
Sources
- 120260729_SNCI_Cahier des charges consolidé_BI_FINAL.pdf — “Bl va collecter les données nécessaires des différents systèmes sources qui seront ensuite préparées pour l'analyse afin de créer, grâce à un module, des rapports et des tableaux de bord de suivi d'activité. Invoke/Regno…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- 20260729_SNCI_Grille Evaluation BI_Final.pdf3.3 MBPDF
- 9Ij0047W.xml123 KBXML
- 9Ij0047W.pdf162 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.