Published
Fourniture de Switches Industriels et Reprise du Support/Maintenance du Parc Existant
Notice number: 00552326-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇭 Switzerland
- Contracting authority
- Romande Energie SA
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Romande Energie wishes to acquire 200 industrial switches as well as the takeover of support and maintenance for the entire existing fleet, i.e. 1190 devices. This contract is part of the development of the communication infrastructure for smart metering applications and remote control of Medium-Low Voltage (MLV) stations. The new switches will be integrated into the existing communication loops already using Cisco IE2000 and IE3100 equipment. Interoperability and protocol consistency with the existing fleet are fundamental requirements. Romande Energie wishes to acquire 200 industrial switches as well as the takeover of support and maintenance for the entire existing fleet, i.e. 1190 devices. This contract is part of the development of the communication infrastructure for smart metering applications and remote control of Medium-Low Voltage (MLV) stations. The new switches will be integrated into the existing communication loops already using Cisco IE2000 and IE3100 equipment. Interoperability and protocol consistency with the existing fleet are fundamental requirements.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.