Published
Lot n°1 Petites fournitures informatiques et accessoires sur catalogue
Notice number: 00548966-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Lyon Métropole Habitat
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, Lot No. 1 "Small IT supplies and accessories from catalogue," seeks to establish a contract for the rapid and limited supply of specific office software, hardware, spare parts for workstations, supplies and accessories for smartphones and workstations, backup cartridges, and televisions, all essential for the evolution of Lyon Métropole Habitat's office park. The scope of work includes general service and consulting for defining new architectures, implementing, and monitoring hardware or software, providing technical assistance, performing on-site maintenance, and ensuring skill transfer to the DIDSI team, alongside adherence to regulatory updates. Key deliverables encompass personalized operational and technical documentation, a detailed execution calendar, intervention reports, and formal commissioning reports. The contract duration is 12 months, renewable three times for an additional 12 months each, totaling a potential 48 months, with a provisional start date of March 1, 2027. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 112,500 euros for the activity domain covered by this lot.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration for Lot 1, Lot 2, and Lot 3 is 12 months, renewable three times for an additional 12 months each, making a total potential duration of 48 months (4 years).
The provisional start date for Lot N°1 is March 1, 2027.
The provisional start date for Lots N°2 and N°3 is November 15, 2026.
A detailed execution calendar for the services will be established upon the start of the services, based on the planning provided in the contractor's offer, and will become contractual once notified. This calendar can be jointly modified or clarified during steering committee meetings.
A launch meeting will be organized upon contract notification between the contractor and the Lyon Métropole Habitat steering committee.
Reversibility operations are initiated at least three months prior to the contract's conclusion, at the buyer's request.
Sources
- 1CCAP commun aux lots 2 et 3.pdf — “DURÉE ET DÉLAIS D'EXÉCUTION DES MARCHES SUBSEQUENTS | | 16 5. CONDITIONS D'EXÉCUTION DE L'ACCORD-CADRE | | 16 6. PRIX ET CONDITIONS DE PAIEMENT | | 18 6.1. Prix du contrat | | 18 6.2. Conditions de paiement | | 19 7. CON…”
- 2CCAP propre au lot 1.pdf — “Au siège de Lyon Métropole Habitat Durée | 12 mois reconductible 3 fois 12 mois Nature des prix | Prix unitaires ÉLÉMENTS CLÉS DU CONTRAT DÉFINITIONS | Le contrat est un accord-cadre. Le contrat fait référence au CCAG Te…”
- 3MPI1859262_AAPC.pdf — “l'objet d'un accord-cadre à marché subséquent multi-attributaire (3 titulaires) La valeur estimée hors TVA est donnée à titre indicatif sur la durée totale du marché. Date de démarrage date de notification: Date prévisio…”
The core scope of work for this tender is divided into three lots:
- Lot 1: Focuses on the rapid and limited supply of specific hardware and software essential for the evolution of Lyon Métropole Habitat's office park.
- Lot 2: Pertains to Datacenter Infrastructures, including servers, storage, and associated backup software.
- Lot 3: Covers Network Infrastructures.
The general statement of work encompasses providing all necessary service or consulting for defining new architectures, implementing, and monitoring hardware or software. This includes:
- Infrastructure Evolution: For significant infrastructure changes, the work involves studying the existing environment, researching target solutions, identifying possible migration paths (impact studies), and managing the project's planning and steering.
- Technical Support: In certain cases, the contractor will be responsible for providing technical assistance to DIDSI, performing on-site hardware maintenance, and supervising equipment remotely.
- Skill Transfer: The implementation of new hardware, software, or versions requires a transfer of skills to the DIDSI team.
- Regulatory Compliance: The contractor's obligations include ensuring regulatory updates.
Core deliverables include:
- Documentation:
- Personalized operational documentation tailored to the company's production environment.
- Technical and functional documentation in French for each piece of hardware or software delivered, including details on operating procedures and updates or new versions. The cost of this documentation is integrated into the market price.
- Project Management Artifacts:
- A detailed execution calendar for services, which will be established collaboratively and become a contractual document.
- An intervention report for each task, detailing actions performed, comments, dates, and signatures from both parties.
- Verification and Commissioning:
- For "Mise en ordre de marche" (commissioning), a formal report (procès-verbal) accompanied by test sheets. Each test sheet must outline the objective, test configuration (hardware and software), test content, expected results, and observed results.
- Commercial Documentation:
- Detailed quotes provided upon buyer request, specifying service details, execution location, desired start date, amounts (before and after tax), and the contractor's signature.
- Purchase orders will contain the contractor's information, contract and PO numbers/dates, designation and quantities of services, maximum execution deadlines, and total amounts (before and after tax).
Sources
- 1CCAP commun aux lots 2 et 3.pdf — “forme soit de marchés ordinaires, soit d'accords-cadres fixant toutes les conditions d'exécution des prestations et exécutés au moyen de bons de commande. Lorsqu'un marché subséquent prend la forme d'un accord-cadre à bo…”
- 2ReglementConsultationW_SIS.pdf — “document à ce stade. La signature sera demandée à l'attributaire en fin de consultation uniquement. Tableau des rabais propre à chaque lot et BPU pour le lot 2 et 3 seulement (onglet 1 du fichier Excel) Simulation de com…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- CCAP commun aux lots 2 et 3.pdf594 KBPDF
- MPI1859262_AAPC.pdf24 KBPDF
- Tableau des rabais et simulation de commande_LOT 1.xls741 KBXLS
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.