Published
Fourniture de tabac, articles connexes et produits dérives du tabac
Notice number: 00506811-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Economat des armees
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This is a framework agreement for supplies with purchase orders, with an estimated amount of 1,307,500 Euros excluding VAT and a maximum amount of 3,922,500 Euros excluding VAT over the entire 4-year duration of the framework agreement. The framework agreement with purchase orders takes effect from its notification date for a duration of twelve (12) months; this date constitutes the anniversary date of the considered framework agreements. It is renewable by tacit renewal three (3) times for twelve (12) months. This is a framework agreement for supplies with purchase orders, with an estimated amount of 1,307,500 Euros excluding VAT and a maximum amount of 3,922,500 Euros excluding VAT over the entire 4-year duration of the framework agreement. The framework agreement with purchase orders takes effect from its notification date for a duration of twelve (12) months; this date constitutes the anniversary date of the considered framework agreements. It is renewable by tacit renewal three (3) times for twelve (12) months.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.