Published
Vêtements de travail
Notice number: 00509979-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Métropole Aix-Marseille Provence
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for workwear, requiring comprehensive product documentation including technical data sheets with photographs, material specifications, care and storage instructions, and adherence to applicable standards, all to be provided in French. Successful bidders must also supply safety data sheets, declarations of conformity per article (encompassing CE examination, a technical manufacturing file, and a CE Type-Examination Certificate), and a detailed color catalog for all items, complete with technical descriptions and size correspondence. Technical requirements stipulate compliance with current regulations and a commitment to offer supplies containing recycled materials, with no variants authorized. The contract has an initial 12-month duration, renewable three times for one year, not exceeding a total of four years, with a provisional start in January 2027. Execution deadlines for workwear orders are 70 working days for the first semester of the first year, reducing to 30 working days for all subsequent orders. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of global turnover for the last three available financial years, with provisions for…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for an initial duration of 12 months from its notification. It is renewable 3 times for one year by tacit renewal, meaning its total duration cannot exceed 4 years. The provisional start date for the services is January 2027.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Execution Deadlines for Services (from notification of purchase order):
- Lot 1 (Workwear): 70 working days for orders in the first semester of the first year, then 30 working days for all subsequent orders.
- Lot 2 (High Visibility and Foul Weather Protective Clothing): 120 working days for orders in the first semester of the first year, then 30 working days for all subsequent orders.
- Lot 3 (Footwear): 30 working days for all orders.
- Lot 4 (Gloves and Protective Equipment): 30 working days for all orders.
- Purchase Order Execution Duration: The execution duration of purchase orders cannot exceed 3 months beyond the validity date of the framework agreement. Purchase orders can be notified up to the last day of the framework agreement's validity.
- Offer Validity Period: The validity period for offers is 8 months from the submission deadline.
Sources
- 175260120_AE LOT 1_vdef.docx — “chacun des membres du groupement pour ses obligations contractuelles à l'égard du pouvoir adjudicateur. En cas de défaillance du mandataire du groupement, les membres du groupement sont tenus de lui désigner un remplaçan…”
- 275260120_RC_vdef.pdf — “reconductible. Il sera renouvelable 3 fois un an par tacite reconduction sans que sa durée totale ne puisse excéder 4 ans. En cas de non reconduction, le titulaire sera prévenu par lettre recommandée, 2 mois avant la fin…”
- 375260120_AE LOT 4_vdef.docx — “titulaire ne peut refuser la reconduction. Les délais d'exécution des prestations sont indiqués dans le CCAP La durée d'exécution des bons de commande ne pourra excéder 3 mois au-delà de la date de validité de l’accord-c…”
- 475260120_AE LOT 2_vdef.docx — “du marché. Le titulaire ne peut refuser la reconduction. Les délais d'exécution des prestations sont indiqués dans le CCAP La durée d'exécution des bons de commande ne pourra excéder 3 mois au-delà de la date de validité…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involve the provision of comprehensive product documentation and a catalog. The successful bidder is obligated to furnish technical data sheets for various products, which must include photographs, details on manufacturing materials, care and storage instructions, and adherence to applicable standards. Additionally, safety data sheets, conforming to current regulations and presented in French, are required when necessary. The tender also mandates the submission of technical data sheets for key components, such as fabric, along with declarations of conformity per article, including CE examination, a technical manufacturing file, a CE Type Examination Certificate, and a CE Declaration of Conformity.
Furthermore, the scope includes creating a catalog of all items listed in the Unit Price Schedule (BPU) for the framework agreement. This catalog must visually display each article in color, accompanied by a technical description. A table detailing the correspondence of sizes for each article is also a required deliverable.
Sources
- 175260120_RC_vdef.pdf — “de la notice d'entretien | Elles feront référence à la norme applicable pour le produit considéré. En outre, le titulaire fournira une fiche de | | données de sécurité, lorsque nécessaire, conforme à la réglementation en…”
- 275260120_CCTP LOT 1_vdef.pdf — “un produit équivalent au même prix et qui devra impérativement être validé par la direction gestionnaire de l'accord-cadre. La MAMP se réserve le droit de refuser un produit proposé, auquel cas le titulaire s'engage à fa…”
- 375260120_CCTP LOT 3_vdef.pdf — “de refuser un produit proposé, auquel cas le titulaire s'engage à faire une nouvelle proposition. ARTICLE 5 - PRESTATIONS OBLIGATOIRES Le titulaire devra respecter et assurer les prestations suivantes : 5.1 Fiches techni…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 29 FILES
- 75260120_CCTP LOT 3_vdef.pdf612 KBPDF
- 75260120_BPU_DQE_ Lot 1_vdef.xlsx154 KBXLSX
- Guide de la dématérialisation.pdf979 KBPDF
and 22 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.