Published
Uniformes et accessoires
Notice number: 00607259-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie de Montreuil
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open call for tenders seeks the supply and delivery of comprehensive workwear, personal protective equipment, foot protection, and representative clothing for various personnel, including outdoor staff, education service employees (maintenance, catering), and early childhood personnel (childcare assistants, cooks), with execution based in Montreuil. The contract will be a single-award framework agreement, managed through purchase orders, with no minimum but a specified maximum amount. Key technical requirements include adherence to specific EN standards for footwear, use of ecological and certified packaging, manufacturing processes complying with fundamental ILO conventions, GOTS and OEKO-TEX certifications for equipment, and traceable, optimized delivery methods. Financially, bidders must declare global and relevant turnover for the last three years and provide proof of relevant professional risk insurance. The agreement has an initial 1-year term, tacitly renewable three times for successive 1-year periods, for a maximum total duration of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial period of 1 year, starting from the notification of the market. It can be tacitly renewed 3 times for successive periods of 1 year, leading to a maximum total duration of 4 years. Renewal is automatic unless the contracting authority issues a written decision to the contrary at least 3 months before the contract's validity expires. A specific contract start date or end date is not provided, as it depends on the notification date. No other key milestones or phases are explicitly mentioned.
Sources
- 1RC date limite prolongée.pdf — “période initiale de 1 an à compter de la notification du marché. Il peut être reconduit tacitement 3 fois par période successive d'1 an pour une durée maximale de 4 ans. La reconduction est considérée comme acceptée si a…”
- 2AE lot 6.docx — “DU MARCHE L’accord-cadre est conclu sans montant minimum, avec un montant maximum annuel 50 000 euros HT, soit 60 000 euros HT sur la durée totale du marché. Le titulaire est rémunéré par le pouvoir adjudicateur par appl…”
- 3AE lot 5.docx — “DU MARCHE L’accord-cadre est conclu sans montant minimum, avec un montant maximum annuel de 50 000 euros HT, soit 200 000 euros HT sur la durée totale du marché. Le titulaire est rémunéré par le pouvoir adjudicateur par…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of workwear and personal protective equipment.
The tender is divided into six lots. The specific scopes for the found lots include:
- Lot 1: Workwear and personal protective equipment for outdoor personnel.
- Lot 2: Foot protection for outdoor personnel.
- Lot 3: Workwear and protective equipment for personnel in the education service (maintenance, ATSM, collective catering) and early childhood (childcare assistant, maintenance, cook, and assistant cook).
- Lot 4: Foot protection for personnel in the education service (maintenance, ATSM, collective catering) and early childhood (childcare assistant, maintenance, kitchen).
- Lot 6: Representative clothing.
The tender is an open call for tenders and is structured as a single-award framework agreement. This agreement will be executed through the issuance of purchase orders. There is no specified minimum amount for the framework agreement, but a maximum amount is indicated. Purchase orders can be issued up to the final day of the agreement's validity, with execution required to be completed within six months following the end of the market. The place of execution for this market is Montreuil (93100).
Sources
- 1DQE_vetements_travail_lot 1.xlsx — “"FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL ET D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 1 VÊTEMENTS DE TRAVAIL ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE POUR LES PERSONNEL TRAVAILLANT EN EXTÉRIEUR",,,,,,,,,, "DET…”
- 2DQE_vetements_travail_lot 4.xlsx — “"FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL ET D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 4 PROTECTION DES PIEDS POUR LE PERSONNEL DU SERVICE EDUCATION (entretien, atsm, restauration collective) ET DE LA PETITE EN…”
- 3RC date limite prolongée.pdf — “ETENDUE DE LA CONSULTATION 1.1 Objet de la consultation Le présent marché a pour objet la fourniture de vêtements de travail et d'équipements de protection individuelle. Il est divisé en 6 lots définies à l'article 1.5.1…”
- 4DQE_vetements_travail_lot 6.xlsx — “"FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL ET D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 6 VÊTEMENTS DE REPRÉSENTATION",,,,,,,,,,,,, "DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF DQE",,,,,,,,,,,,, NOM DU PRESTATAIRE : ,,,,,,,,,,…”
- 5DQE_vetements_travail_lot 3.xlsx — “"FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL ET D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 3 VÊTEMENT DE TRAVAIL ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE PROTECTION POUR LE PERSONNEL DU SERVICE ÉDUCATION (entretien, atsm, restauration col…”
- 6DQE_vetements_travail_lot 2.xlsx — “"FOURNITURE DE VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL ET D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 2 PROTECTION DES PIEDS POUR LE PERSONNEL TRAVAILLANT EN EXTÉRIEUR ",,,,,,,,,,,,, "DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF DQE",,,,,,,,,,,,, NOM DU…”
- 7AE lot 1.docx — “(répéter autant de fois que de cotraitants) : Nom commercial et dénomination sociale…………………………………………… Adresse………………………………………………………………………………………… Adresse électronique …………………………@……………………………………… Numéro de téléphone ………………………”
- 8AE lot 4.docx — “TVA intracommunautaire …………………………………………………. Membre du groupement n°3 (répéter autant de fois que de cotraitants) : Nom commercial et dénomination sociale…………………………………………… Adresse………………………………………………………………………………………… Adresse…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 32 FILES
- AE lot 2.docx135 KBDOCX
- DQE_vetements_travail_lot 3.xlsx23 KBXLSX
- BPU_vetements_travail_lot 6.xlsx73 KBXLSX
and 25 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.