Published

    Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI

    Notice number: 00528591-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceSyndicat azurGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Syndicat azur
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of workwear and personal protective equipment (PPE) for the agents of Syndicat Azur, encompassing a single lot. The scope includes the supply of specific items such as safety shoes compliant with EN 20345 S3, vests adhering to EN 14058, and gloves meeting EN 388 and ANSI A1 3 2 standards, along with the submission of samples, technical data sheets, certifications, and a comprehensive catalog of additional related articles. All documentation and communications must be in French, with DUME submission processed via chorus-pro.gouv.fr or national forms DC1/DC2. The contract will commence on January 1, 2027, for an initial one-year term, with the possibility of up to three annual renewals, not exceeding a total duration of four years. Candidates are required to provide financial standing details, specifically turnover for related services over the last three years, as per the DC2 form.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, for an initial period of one year. It includes a provision for up to three renewals, each for an additional year, meaning the total duration of the contract cannot exceed four years.

    Sources

    • 1AE - fourniture de vêtements et EPI.doc — “de .......................................... Euros T.T.C. soit en lettres .................................................................................................................................................…
    • 2AE - fourniture de vêtements et EPI.pdf — “de Euros T.T.C. soit en lettres ARTICLE 5 -DELAIS Les délais sont ceux précisés par le titulaire dans le bordereau des prix unitaires. Ces délais étant les délais contractuels, ils serviront, notamment au calcul des éven…
    • 3RC Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI V2.pdf — “la Commande Publique, les candidats peuvent se présenter soit en tant que candidat individuel, soit sous la forme d'un groupement conjoint avec mandataire solidaire, soit sous la forme d'un groupement solidaire. La compo…
    • 4CCAP Fourniture de vêtements et EPI.pdf — “administratives particulières (C.C.A.Ρ.); le cahier des clauses techniques particulières (C.C.T.P.); les bordereaux des prix unitaire (B.P.U.) et les fiches techniques afférentes à chaque article 3.2 pièces générales Le…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of workwear and personal protective equipment (PPE) for the agents of Syndicat Azur.

    The summary of the statement of work and core deliverables includes:

    • Provision of specific workwear and PPE items, detailed in the Unit Price Schedule (BPU), such as:
    • Low-cut safety shoes with specific features (e.g., padded ankle, safety toe cap, flexible non-metallic anti-perforation sole) conforming to standard EN 20345 S3.
    • High-cut safety shoes with specific features (e.g., padded ankle, safety toe cap, non-metallic anti-perforation sole) conforming to standard EN 20345 S3.
    • Specific safety shoes for mechanical workshop use, including anti-slip, waterproof, black color, low-cut or high-cut, padded ankle, safety toe cap, and non-metallic anti-perforation sole, conforming to EN 20345 S3.
    • Vests.
    • Submission of samples for evaluation of quality, to be provided by the candidate at the same deadline as the offer submission.
    • Presentation of a catalog containing additional articles related to the syndicate's professions, beyond those explicitly listed in the Unit Price Schedule.
    • Provision of technical data sheets for the proposed clothing and equipment.
    • Submission of certifications demonstrating compliance with relevant standards.

    Sources

    • 1RC Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI V2.pdf — “Contenu des offres | 7 4.4 Echantillons | 8 4.5 Critères d'analyse des offres | 8 ARTICLE 5- CONDITIONS DE REMISE DES OFFRES | 9 5.1 Constitution des offres électroniques 5.1.1 Règles de nommage des pièces 5.1.2 Formats…
    • 2CCAP Fourniture de vêtements et EPI.pdf — “livré soit complet, bien exécuté et conforme au projet initial. Le prestataire fera son affaire personnelle de l'obtention de toutes les autorisations qui seront nécessaires à l'exécution de sa prestation ainsi que tous…
    • 3Annexe 1 - RC Analyse échantillons.xlsx — “,,,,,,,NOM du fournisseur ,,,,,,, N° BPU,Service,Intitulé,,,,,"Critère 1 sur 5 points","Critère 2 sur 5 points","Critère 3 sur 5 points","Critère 4 sur 5 points","Critère 5 sur 5 points","Critère 6 sur 5 points",TOTAL su…
    • 4AE - fourniture de vêtements et EPI.pdf — “500 000 € HT (600 000 € TTC) ARTICLE 4 - PRIX Les modalités de variation des prix sont fixées au C.C.A.P. Les prestations concernées par cet acte d'engagement seront rémunérées par application, aux quantités réellement e…
    • 5AE - fourniture de vêtements et EPI.doc — “le titulaire aura la facult tablir des devis compl mentaires suite une demande formul e par le repr sentant du magasin. Ce devis devra faire l'objet d'une acceptation et de l' tablissement d'un bon de commande. En compl…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • CCTP Fourniture de vêtements et EPI.pdf
    • CCAP Fourniture de vêtements et EPI.pdf
    • RC Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI V2.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in