Published
Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI en restauration (cuisine), en maintenance et en entretien des locaux (nettoyage et restauration) pour les agents des collèges, des services Archives, Cabinet, Médiathèque
Notice number: 26-85109
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Haute-Loire
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of personal protective equipment (PPE), work clothes, and molded hearing protection for the period of 2027-2030, specifically for staff in catering (kitchen), maintenance, and premises cleaning (cleaning and catering) across secondary schools, Archives services, the Cabinet, and the Media Library. The contract will be a framework agreement with an initial one-year term, followed by three one-year tacit renewals, totaling a maximum duration of four years. Execution deadlines vary per purchase order, with annual orders having a maximum of three months, supplementary seasonal orders without flocking requiring 10 working days, and supplementary newcomers orders with flocking requiring 20 working days. Financial standing requirements include an appropriate bank declaration or proof of professional risk insurance, alongside declarations concerning global turnover and turnover for similar services over the last three available financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is a framework agreement with an initial period of 1 year, commencing from the date of its notification. It includes 3 tacit renewal periods, each lasting 1 year. The maximum duration of the contract, encompassing all periods, is 4 years.
Specific execution deadlines for services are outlined per purchase order:
- For Lot 02, annual orders have a maximum execution time of 3 months from receipt of the purchase order.
- Supplementary "seasonal" orders for Lot 02 without flocking have a maximum execution time of 10 working days.
- Supplementary "newcomers" orders for Lot 02 with flocking have a maximum execution time of 20 working days.
The next consultation is anticipated to occur in spring-summer 2030, which suggests the conclusion of the current contract cycle.
Sources
- 1CCAP 2026-SA-0004 V2.pdf — “cas d'incident physique ou technique; - une procédure visant à tester, à analyser et à évaluer régulièrement l'efficacité des mesures techniques et organisationnelles pour assurer la sécurité du traitement. Consultation…”
- 2MPI1866385_AAPC.pdf — “en entretien des locaux (nettoyage et restauration) pour les agents des collèges, des services Archives, Cabinet, Médiathèque... Offre économiquement la plus avantageuse appréciée en fonction des critères énoncés ci-dess…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as "Relance Lot 2", is the supply of personal protective equipment (EPI), work clothes, and molded hearing protection for the years 2027-2028-2029-2030. Specifically, this involves providing work clothes and EPI for staff in catering (kitchen), maintenance, and premises cleaning (cleaning and catering) for college agents, and employees of the Archives, Cabinet, and Media Library services, among others.
Sources
- 1AE 2026-SA-0004.doc — “d'un seul lot. 4.2 - Mode de passation La procédure de passation est : l'appel d'offres ouvert. Elle est soumise aux dispositions des articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1° et R. 2161-2 à R. 2161-5 du Code de la commande publi…”
- 2CCAP 2026-SA-0004 V2.pdf — “la Haute-Loire (21 collèges) 1.2 - Décomposition du contrat Les prestations portent sur le Lot(s) suivant : Lot(s) | Désignation 02 | Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI en restauration (cuisine), en maintenance et…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 2026_SA_0001 BPU DQE Lot 02.xls207 KBXLS
- CCAP 2026-SA-0004 V2.pdf142 KBPDF
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.