Published
Fourniture de vêtements de travail et EPI en restauration (cuisine), en maintenance et en entretien des locaux (nettoyage et restauration) pour les agents des collèges, des services Archives, Cabinet, Médiathèque
Notice number: 00606589-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Haute-Loire
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for staff in colleges, Archives, Cabinet, and Media Library services within the Department of Haute-Loire, encompassing 21 colleges, specifically for restoration (kitchen), maintenance, and premises upkeep, covering the years 2027-2030. This is a framework agreement ("accord-cadre avec maximum") for current supplies and services, commencing upon contract notification for an initial one-year term, tacitly renewable for three additional one-year periods, totaling a maximum duration of four years. Key technical requirements include adherence to French NF approved standards, CE Declaration of Conformity and markings for PPE, use of specified materials such as cotton and polyester with minimum fabric weight, and customization with the Department's logo. Financial standing requirements mandate declarations of global and contract-related turnover for the last three years, alongside a bank declaration or professional indemnity insurance. Delivery deadlines for purchase orders are up to three months for annual orders, ten working days for complementary seasonal orders without flocking, and twenty working days…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: The framework agreement commences from the date of contract notification.
- Initial duration: The framework agreement is for an initial period of 1 year.
- Renewal: The agreement can be tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods, with each renewal period lasting 1 year.
- Total duration: The maximum duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 4 years.
- Execution deadlines for specific orders (Lot 02):
- Annual orders: Maximum 3 months from the receipt of the purchase order.
- Complementary "seasonal" orders without flocking: Maximum 10 working days.
- Complementary "newcomers" orders with flocking: Maximum 20 working days.
Sources
- 1CCAP 2026-SA-0004 V2.pdf — “physique ou technique; - une procédure visant à tester, à analyser et à évaluer régulièrement l'efficacité des mesures techniques et organisationnelles pour assurer la sécurité du traitement. Consultation n": 2026-SA-000…”
The core scope of work for this tender, specifically for Lot 2, is the supply of workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for agents in colleges, Archives, Cabinet, and Media Library services. This includes items for restoration (kitchen), maintenance, and local premises upkeep (cleaning and restoration) for the years 2027-2028-2029-2030. The services encompass order taking, supply, delivery, exchanges, and annual follow-up. The execution location is the Department of Haute-Loire, covering 21 colleges. This is a framework agreement for current supplies and services, specifically an "accord-cadre avec maximum," which will result in the issuance of purchase orders.
Sources
- 1AE 2026-SA-0004.doc — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture d'équipements de protection individuelle, de vêtements de travail, de protections auditives moulées - Années 2027-2028-2029-2030 Relance L…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1866385-RC.pdf — “prises de commandes, la fourniture et leur livraison, les échanges et le suivi annuel. L'acheteur se réserve la possibilité de recourir à un autre prestataire pour des besoins dont le montant ne dépassera pas 5% du monta…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 2026_SA_0001 BPU DQE Lot 02.xls207 KBXLS
- CCAP 2026-SA-0004 V2.pdf142 KBPDF
- MPI1866385_AAPC.pdf26 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.