Published
Fourniture d'équipements de protection individuelle
Notice number: 26-78794
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Communauté d'Agglomération de la Région Dieppoise
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of Individual Protection Equipment (EPI) specifically for head, hands, and body, encompassing items such as various safety helmets, earplugs, noise-canceling headsets, safety glasses, filter half-masks, fleece wear, diverse gloves including anti-cut and waterproof, disposable overalls, rain suits, fluorescent vests, and thermal/reflective pants. Bidders must submit offers electronically in French and Euros, adhering to file naming conventions, with an electronic signature certificate permitted, and presentation by electronic catalog prohibited. A mandatory "economic integration approach" is required for this lot, alongside compliance with a social clause promoting employment for individuals facing integration difficulties and environmental conditions emphasizing sustainable delivery practices, including optimized product packaging. The contract has an initial duration of one year, tacitly renewable three times for an additional year each, not exceeding a total of four years, with deliveries for this lot required within five calendar days of purchase order notification, and candidates must declare their global turnover for the last three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Each lot is concluded from its notification date. The provisional notification date is December 2026.
- Initial Duration: Each lot is for a duration of 1 year.
- Renewal: Each lot is tacitly renewable three times, for an additional period of 1 year each.
- Total Duration: The total duration of the contract cannot exceed four years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Delivery for Lot n°1 must not exceed 5 calendar days from the notification of the purchase order.
- Delivery for Lot n°2 must not exceed 10 calendar days from the notification of the purchase order.
Sources
- 1CCAP - Fourniture EPI commun.pdf — “par l'acheteur au fur et à mesure des besoins conformément aux dispositions des articles R2162-13 et R2162-14 du Code de la commande publique. Les prestataires ne peuvent imposer de montant minimum de commande. 1.6. Duré…”
- 2RC - Fourniture EPI.pdf — “des difficultés sociales et/ou professionnelles. Les modalités de mise en œuvre de la clause d'insertion sont détaillées au sein du CCAP. Le mémoire d'engagement relatif à la « démarche d'insertion par l'économie » à ren…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1859101-RC.pdf — “des difficultés sociales et/ou professionnelles. Les modalités de mise en œuvre de la clause d'insertion sont détaillées au sein du CCAP. Le mémoire d'engagement relatif à la « démarche d'insertion par l'économie » à ren…”
- 4MPI1859101_AAPC.pdf — “avantageuse appréciée en fonction des critères énoncés ci-dessous avec leur pondération 60%: Valeur technique 40%: Prix Renseignements Correspondre avec l'Acheteur Documents administratifs par le biais du profil d'achete…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the purchase of individual protection equipment (EPI) for the head, hands, body, and feet.
The tender is structured into two main lots:
- Lot 1: Individual Protection Equipment for Head/Hands/Body This lot includes items such as earplugs, noise-canceling headsets, various safety helmets (forest, construction, anti-bump), safety glasses, integrated filter half-masks, fleece neck warmers and beanies, anti-cut gloves, summer and winter waterproof gloves, disposable white overalls, rain suits, fluorescent vests, sleeveless fleece vests, long-sleeved body shirts, long thermal underwear, reflective rain pants, and anti-cut forest pants.
- Lot 2: Individual Protection Equipment for Feet This lot comprises high safety shoes, low safety shoes, warm leather safety boots, non-slip site boots, green safety boots, and both low and high safety shoes specifically for women.
The description of services and technical specifications are further detailed in the specific CCTP (Cahiers des Clauses Techniques Particulières) for each lot.
Key deliverables and responsibilities also include:
- Environmental Clause: Compliance with environmental elements focusing on sustainable development objectives for delivery, specifically by optimizing product packaging and eliminating superfluous packaging.
- Social Insertion Clause: The market includes a mandatory social insertion clause to promote employment for individuals facing social and/or professional difficulties, requiring the contractor to perform one insertion action per year.
- Samples Submission: Provision of samples in accordance with Article 9.B of the Consultation Regulations and under the conditions of Article 10.2.
Sources
- 1RC - Fourniture EPI.pdf — “10 ARTICLE 14: FINANCEMENT | 11 ARTICLE 15: MODALITES DE PAIEMENT | 11 ARTICLE 16: LITIGES | 11 ARTICLE 17: RENSEIGNEMENTS COMPLEMENTAIRES | 11 ANNEXE: DEMATERIALISATION | 12 Modalités générales de la dématérialisation..…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1859101-RC.pdf — “10 ARTICLE 14: FINANCEMENT | 11 ARTICLE 15: MODALITES DE PAIEMENT | 11 ARTICLE 16: LITIGES | 11 ARTICLE 17: RENSEIGNEMENTS COMPLEMENTAIRES | 11 ANNEXE: DEMATERIALISATION | 12 Modalités générales de la dématérialisation..…”
- 3DQE - Fourniture EPI - Lot n°1.xlsx — “,,,,, ,,,,, ,"Objet de l'accord-cadre : FOURNITURE D'EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 1 : EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION DE TETE/MAINS/CORPS",,,, ,,,,, ,DETAIL QUANTITATIF ET ESTIMATIF,,,, ,,,,, ,DESIGNATION DES PRI…”
- 4DQE - Fourniture EPI - Lot n°2.xlsx — “,,,,, ,,,,, ,"Objet de l'accord-cadre : FOURNITURE D'EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE LOT 2 : EQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION DES PIEDS",,,, ,,,,, ,DETAIL QUANTITATIF ET ESTIMATIF,,,, ,,,,, ,DESIGNATION DES PRIX,TAILLE,Q…”
- 5MPI1859101_AAPC.pdf — “000,00 € HT. Négociations: l'Acheteur se réserve la possibilité de négocier avec au maximum les trois candidats ayant présenté les meilleures offres à l'issue d'une première analyse des offres. Néanmoins, l'Acheteur peut…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- CCTP - Fourniture EPI Lot n°2.pdf197 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1859101-RC.pdf394 KBPDF
- AE - Fourniture EPI Lot n°1.pdf276 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.