Published
Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels
Notice number: 26-77272
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de l'Ardèche
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of office supplies and small equipment. The contract will have an initial duration of one year, starting January 1, 2027, and is tacitly renewable for three additional one-year periods, allowing for a maximum total duration of four years. Bidders are required to utilize a computerized order management tool, operate on an AWS-Enterprise platform, and provide online catalogs hosted on their website, in addition to an alternative order procedure. Compliance with the AGEC law, particularly regarding the highlighting of recycled products, is mandatory. Offers and applications must be submitted electronically in French, using either DC1/DC2 forms or the Document Unique de Marché Européen (DUME), with all financial proposals denominated in Euro.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement has an initial duration of 1 year.
The contract start date is January 1, 2027, and the end date for the initial period is December 31, 2027.
The agreement can be tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods, each lasting 1 year.
The maximum total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 4 years.
Sources
- 12027SMG01_CCAP.docx — “de légalité. 4 - Durée et délais d'exécution 4.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période initiale de 1 an. L'accord-cadre est conclu à compter du 01/01/2027 jusqu'au 31/12/2027. Les délais d'exécuti…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of office supplies and small equipment.
Sources
- 12027SMG01_AE.docx — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels Cadre réservé à l'acheteur CONTRAT N° | | | | | | | | | | | | | . | . | . | . |…”
- 22027SMG01_CCAP.docx — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels Département de l'Ardèche Hôtel du département 82…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1858211-COMPLEMENT-1-V2.xls123 KBXLS
- 2027SMG01_RC.docx114 KBDOCX
- 2027 SMG01 Annexe 3 Sites de livraison.xls34 KBXLS
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.