Published
Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels
Notice number: 00537781-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de l'Ardèche
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of office supplies and small equipment, operating on unit prices, intended for various entities including the Ardèche Department, SDEA, SMERGC, SDIS, CAUE, ADT07, Ardèche Habitat, and several colleges. The initial contract spans one year, from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027, with the potential for three one-year tacit renewals, bringing the maximum contract duration to four years. Bidders are required to utilize the AWS-Entreprise platform, provide a computerized order management tool, and offer online restricted catalogs that highlight products from re-use, recycling, or incorporating recycled materials. Candidates' financial capacities will be evaluated through forms such as DC1, DC2, or the DUME, and all offers must be submitted in French.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of 1 year, commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on December 31, 2027. The agreement can be tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods, each lasting 1 year, bringing the maximum total duration of the contract to 4 years. The execution or delivery times for services are specified for each individual purchase order.
Sources
- 12027SMG01_CCAP.docx — “de légalité. 4 - Durée et délais d'exécution 4.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période initiale de 1 an. L'accord-cadre est conclu à compter du 01/01/2027 jusqu'au 31/12/2027. Les délais d'exécuti…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of office supplies and small equipment. This is structured as a framework agreement ("Accord-cadre") with unit prices. The initial contract duration is one year, with provisions for renewal. The services are intended for multiple entities, including but not limited to, the Ardèche Department, the Departmental Syndicate of Equipment and Planning (SDEA), SMERGC, SDIS of Ardèche, CAUE of Ardèche, Ardèche Tourisme (ADT07), Ardèche Habitat, and several colleges such as Georges Gouy, Joseph Durand, Marie Curie, Perrières, Vallée de la Beaume, and Crussol. The maximum amounts for each buyer for the initial period are indicative, with the contractual value based on the global amounts specified in the commitment act.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1858211-RC.docx — “RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels Date et heure limites de réception des offres : lundi 14 septembre 20…”
- 22027SMG01_RC.docx — “RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels Date et heure limites de réception des offres : lundi 14 septembre 20…”
- 32027SMG01_AE.docx — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels Cadre réservé à l'acheteur CONTRAT N° | | | | | | | | | | | | | . | . | . | . |…”
- 42027SMG01_CCAP.docx — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de fournitures de bureau et petits matériels Département de l'Ardèche Hôtel du département 82…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- 2027SMG01 Annexe 1 DQE-BPU .xls105 KBXLS
- 2027 SMG01 Annexe 3 Sites de livraison.xls34 KBXLS
- MPI1858211_AAPC.pdf28 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.