Published

    Fourniture et livraison de cables electriques

    Notice number: 00558240-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceGrand port maritime de marseilleGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Grand port maritime de marseille
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits proposals for the supply and delivery of electrical cables to the GPMM facilities located at 13002 Marseille BASSINS EST ET BASSINS OUEST Marseille Fos. The contract for these services is slated to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on January 2, 2030. All offers must be submitted electronically in French and expressed in EURO via the buyer's procurement profile at http://agysoft.marches-publics.info, with a submission deadline of September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and offers remaining valid for six months thereafter. Bidders are required to complete the BPU and ANC in Excel format, utilize DC1, DC2 forms or the DUME for candidatures, and demonstrate financial standing through declarations of global and relevant turnover from the last three years, along with a bank statement or proof of professional risk insurance. Compliance with the environmental execution conditions detailed in the CCAP is mandatory for all submissions.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is specified as commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on January 2, 2030, for the supply and delivery of various electrical materials, envelopes, accessories, conduits, electrical pipelines, and interior/exterior lighting and signaling equipment. The execution of services begins on the date set by the contract. The overall duration of the contract is stated to be fixed in the CCAP (Cahier des Clauses Administratives Particulières).

    Regarding the tender process timeline:

    • The deadline for receiving offers is September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
    • The offers will be valid for 6 months from the date of the offer reception deadline.
    • The offers are scheduled to be opened on September 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

    Sources

    • 1MPI1860739_AAPC.pdf — “LIVRAISON D'APPAREILS DE COMMANDE ET DE PROTECTION Lieu de livraison 13002 Marseille BASSINS EST ET BASSINS OUEST Marseille Fos Durée à compter du 01/01/27 et jusqu'au 02/01/30 Acceptation des variantes: Non Options: Non…
    • 2AWS-MPI-1860739-RC.pdf — “limite de réception des offres. 2.2 - Forme juridique du groupement Le pouvoir adjudicateur ne souhaite imposer aucune forme de groupement à l'attributaire de l'accord-cadre. En cas de groupement conjoint, il est souhait…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE MATERIEL ELECTRIQUE POUR LE GPMM" (Supply and Delivery of Electrical Equipment for the GPMM).

    The tender's Statement of Work is broken down into four main lots, each with specific deliverables:

    1. Supply and Delivery of Electrical Cables.

    2. Supply and Delivery of Control and Protection Devices.

    3. Supply and Delivery of Enclosures, Accessories, Ducts, and Electrical Conduits.

    4. Supply and Delivery of Interior/Exterior Lighting Equipment and Luminous Signaling.

    All deliveries are to be made to 13002 Marseille BASSINS EST ET BASSINS OUEST Marseille Fos. The duration of the services is from January 1, 2027, until January 2, 2030.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1860739-RC.pdf — “Marseille Fos Fost REGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE MATERIEL ELECTRIQUE POUR LE GPMM Date et heure limites de réception des offres : lundi 21 se…
    • 2MPI1860739_AAPC.pdf — “AVIS DE PUBLICITE GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE M. Le DIRECTEUR GENERAL 23, place de la Joliette CS 81965 13226 MARSEILLE - 02 Tél: 04 91 39 49 33 SIRET 77555848900016 W Correspondre avec l'Acheteur L'avis implique l'…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • AWS-MPI-1860739-PC-V2.zip
    • Correspondance_MPI_1860739.pdf
    • AWS-MPI-1860739-RC.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in