Published
Fourniture et livraison de cables electriques
Notice number: 26-79655
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Grand port maritime de marseille
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open call for tenders seeks a single economic operator for a framework agreement concerning the supply and delivery of electrical cables to the Grand Port Maritime de Marseille (GPMM), specifically for the BASSINS EST ET BASSINS OUEST areas in Marseille Fos. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on January 2, 2030, with services executed through purchase orders and financed by GPMM's own funds. Bidders must submit offers entirely in French and expressed in EURO, with the Bordereau des Prix Unitaires and Annexe Non Contractuelle in Excel format, ensuring mandatory electronic transmission via the specified buyer's platforms. Key requirements include compliance with environmental execution conditions, no authorized variants, and financial standing declarations detailing global and relevant turnover over the last three fiscal years, along with a bank declaration or professional risk insurance. The technical value of offers will be assessed based on logistical means, organization, processes, and sustainable development performance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is set to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on January 2, 2030. This indicates a total duration of approximately three years. The specific duration of the contract is detailed in the CCAP. No other key milestones or phases are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1MPI1860739_AAPC.pdf — “LIVRAISON D'APPAREILS DE COMMANDE ET DE PROTECTION Lieu de livraison 13002 Marseille BASSINS EST ET BASSINS OUEST Marseille Fos Durée à compter du 01/01/27 et jusqu'au 02/01/30 Acceptation des variantes: Non Options: Non…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1860739-RC.pdf — “la date limite de réception des offres. 2.2 - Forme juridique du groupement Le pouvoir adjudicateur ne souhaite imposer aucune forme de groupement à l'attributaire de l'accord-cadre. En cas de groupement conjoint, il est…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Equipment for the GPMM (Grand Port Maritime de Marseille).
The Statement of Work is broken down into four distinct lots, each focusing on specific electrical supplies:
- Lot 1: Supply and delivery of electrical cables.
- Lot 2: Supply and delivery of control and protection devices.
- Lot 3: Supply and delivery of enclosures, accessories, cable trays, and electrical conduits.
- Lot 4: Supply and delivery of interior/exterior lighting and luminous signaling equipment.
The services are to be executed in Marseille Fos, specifically in the BASSINS EST ET BASSINS OUEST areas. The contract for each lot will run from January 1, 2027, until January 2, 2030. This tender is an open call for tenders and will result in a framework agreement with a single economic operator for each lot, with execution through purchase orders. The execution of services includes environmental conditions detailed in the specifications. Financing for the services will come from the GPMM's own funds.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1860739-RC.pdf — “RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE MATERIEL ELECTRIQUE POUR LE GPMM Date et heure limites de réception des offres : lundi 21 septembre 2026 à 12:0…”
- 2MPI1860739_AAPC.pdf — “AVIS DE PUBLICITE GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE M. Le DIRECTEUR GENERAL 23, place de la Joliette CS 81965 13226 MARSEILLE - 02 Tél: 04 91 39 49 33 SIRET 77555848900016 W Correspondre avec l'Acheteur L'avis implique l'…”
- 3Correspondance_MPI_1860739.pdf — “Correspondance AW Solutions GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE M. Le DIRECTEUR GENERAL 23, place de la Joliette CS 81965 13226 MARSEILLE - 02 Tél : 04 91 39 49 33 Mèl :[email protected] Référence: 202606007 Objet…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1860739-PC-V2.zip1.4 MBZIP
- MPI1860739_AAPC.pdf15 KBPDF
- 202606007_QR 1.pdf124 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.