Published
Le présent accord-cadre a pour objet la fourniture et la livraison à l’Agence régionale de santé de Guyane de moustiquaires imprégnées d’insecticide à longue durée (MIILD), destinées à la protection contre les moustiques vecteurs.
Notice number: 26-81599
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Agence regionale sante de guyane
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement seeks the supply and delivery of rectangular, long-lasting insecticide-treated mosquito nets (LLINs) suitable for two people, intended for the Agence régionale de santé de Guyane, with a maximum quantity of 3,000 units per 12-month period, including an optional marking service. The nets must comply with World Health Organization (WHO) specifications, feature a synthetic fiber with adequate mechanical resistance and mesh size, and maintain insecticide activity for at least three years, requiring a valid EU marketing authorization (AMM) under Regulation (EU) No 528/2012. Additionally, products must be manufactured within 12 months of delivery, with all documentation in French, and adhere to environmental performance requirements for packaging reduction, material recyclability, and optimized logistics. Candidates must provide declarations of overall and contract-related turnover for the last three years, demonstrating their professional, technical, and financial capabilities for this one-year contract, which is tacitly renewable three times for a potential total duration of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts from the date of its notification. The initial duration of the contract is one (1) year. It is tacitly renewable three (3) times for successive periods of one (1) year each. Therefore, the total potential duration, including renewals, is four (4) years.
Sources
- 103_AE_MP202615.docx — “case correspondante.) la date de notification du marché public ; la date de notification du premier bon de commande ; la date de début d’exécution prévue par le marché public lorsqu’elle est postérieure à la date de noti…”
- 203_AE_MP202615.pdf — “duquel les intérêts moratoires ont commencé à courir, majoré de huit (8) points. 4.2. Désignation du (des) compte(s) à créditer (Joindre un ou des IBAN) En cas de groupement conjoint, chaque membre du groupement est payé…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a supply and services contract for the "Fourniture et livraison de moustiquaires imprégnées d’insecticide à longue durée d’action (MIILD)" (Supply and delivery of long-lasting insecticide-treated mosquito nets). This is structured as a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, having no minimum but specified maximum quantities.
The tender is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: MIILD rectangulaire pour deux personnes (Rectangular MIILD for two people) with a maximum of 3,000 units per 12-month period. This includes the supply and delivery of these mosquito nets, with an estimated quantity of 1500 units, and an optional marking service, with an estimated quantity of 600 units.
- Lot 2: MIILD hamac mixte (Mixed hammock MIILD) with a maximum of 1,600 units per 12-month period. This involves the supply and delivery of these mosquito nets, with an estimated quantity of 800 units, and an optional marking service, with an estimated quantity of 320 units.
Core deliverables and requirements include:
- Supply and Delivery: The primary deliverable is the provision and delivery of the specified MIILDs.
- Optional Marking: An optional service for marking the mosquito nets is also included.
- Technical Product File: Documentation detailing product dimensions, material, mesh, weight, resistance, accessories, duration of efficacy, and conditions for use and maintenance.
- Technical and Regulatory Compliance Justifications: Copy of the valid AMM (Autorisation de Mise sur le Marché) for product availability and use in France (including Guyane), along with technical and regulatory justifications as per Article 4.1 of the CCP.
- Packaging and Information: This includes providing a model or visual of the individual packaging, labeling, instructions for use written in French, and a description of collective packaging and traceability.
- Logistical Organization: Presentation of the supply chain and logistical arrangements.
- Environmental Performance: Commitments related to the market's execution, compatible with sanitary and MIILD preservation requirements. These include measures for reducing packaging volume and mass, specifying the nature of materials (recyclable, reusable, recycled content), optimizing the number of units per bale or package, consolidating shipments and optimizing loading to reduce transport impact, and managing waste through sorting, potential take-back, or appropriate disposal channels.
Sources
- 104_BPU_DQE_LOT no2.xlsx — “"MARCHE DE FOURNITURES ET SERVICES ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE MONO-ATTRIBUTAIRE Fourniture et livraison de moustiquaires imprégnées d’insecticide à longue durée d’action (MIILD) Référence du marché : N°2026-15" "PRO…”
- 204_BPU_DQE_LOT no1.xlsx — “"MARCHE DE FOURNITURES ET SERVICES ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE MONO-ATTRIBUTAIRE Fourniture et livraison de moustiquaires imprégnées d’insecticide à longue durée d’action (MIILD) Référence du marché : N°2026-15" "PRO…”
- 303_AE_MP202615.pdf — “dans les conditions prévues à l'article 15 du CCP. Le mois zéro (Mo) correspond au mois de la date limite de remise des offres. Les prestations sont rémunérées par application aux quantités effectivement commandées des p…”
- 403_AE_MP202615.docx — “| Nature de la prestation | Montant HT de la prestation | | | | | | Article 3 - PRIX DU MARCHÉ 3.1. Montant du marché Les prix sont unitaires et révisables dans les conditions prévues à l’article 15 du CCP. Le mois zéro…”
- 501_RC_MP202615.pdf — “partir du tableau suivant : $N^{\circ}$ | PIÈCE | CONTENU ATTENDU 1 | Acte d'engagement | Acte d'engagement correspondant au lot concerné, dûment complété et daté. 2 | Bordereau des prix unitaires (BPU) | BPU propre au l…”
- 605_Cadre_de_reponse_MP202615.docx — “mesures correctives en cas de difficulté | [À compléter] PERFORMANCE ENVIRONNEMENTALE - 10 POINTS Les réponses portent sur les engagements directement liés à l’exécution du marché et doivent rester compatibles avec les e…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 03_AE_MP202615.pdf478 KBPDF
- 04_BPU_DQE_LOT no1.xlsx102 KBXLSX
- 07_DC2.doc575 KBDOC
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.