Published
Fruits et légumes de 4ème et de 5ème gamme
Notice number: 26-72202
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Syndicat mixte ouvert pour la restauration collective
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In accordance with article R.2162-2 of the Public Procurement Code, lot No. 01 - Fresh fruits and vegetables of 4th and 5th range will give rise to the conclusion of a multi-award framework agreement, concluded with a maximum of 3 economic operators, subject to a sufficient number of applications and compliant offers under the consultation conditions, which will lead to the conclusion of subsequent contracts under the conditions set out in articles R.2162-2, R.2162-7 and R.2162-8 of the Public Procurement Code. Terms and criteria for awarding subsequent contracts: see article 6 of this document. Concluded on the basis of framework agreements, the subsequent contracts will take the form of a multi-award framework agreement executed by means of purchase orders under the conditions set forth in articles R. 2162-13 and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. Purchase order allocation rules: Issuance of purchase orders according to the principle of order complementarity up to 70% for the holder ranked 1st and 30% for the holder ranked 2nd following the evaluation of offers submitted under the subsequent contract. Maximum annual amount excluding VAT: €190,000 In accordance with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.