Published
Fruits et légumes de 4ème et de 5ème gamme
Notice number: 00506922-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Syndicat mixte ouvert pour la restauration collective
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In accordance with Article R.2162-2 of the Public Procurement Code, lot no. 01 - Fresh fruits and vegetables of 4th and 5th range will lead to the conclusion of a multi-award framework agreement, concluded with a maximum of 3 economic operators, subject to a sufficient number of applications and offers complying with the consultation conditions, which will lead to the conclusion of subsequent contracts under the conditions set out in Articles R.2162-2, R.2162-7 and R.2162-8 of the Public Procurement Code. Terms and criteria for awarding subsequent contracts: see Article 6 of this document. Based on the framework agreements, the subsequent contracts will take the form of a multi-award framework agreement executed by means of purchase orders under the conditions set out in Articles R. 2162-13 and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. Rules for allocation of purchase orders: Issuance of purchase orders, according to the principle of complementarity of orders amounting to 70% for the highest ranked holder and 30% for the second ranked holder at the end of the evaluation of offers submitted for the subsequent contract. Maximum annual excluding VAT amount: €190,000 In…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.