Published

    Vêtements et chaussures de sécurité à destination des agents de la Direction des Routesique

    Notice number: 00598231-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement de l'AubeGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département de l'Aube
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of work clothes and safety shoes specifically for the agents of the Roads Department within the Aube department, with a maximum value of €2,200,000 (excluding tax) over an estimated total duration of 48 months. Bidders are required to submit declarations concerning their global and relevant service-specific turnover for the last three available financial years. Technical requirements mandate electronic submission of offers in French, including technical data sheets, and online invoicing, while electronic catalogs and variants are expressly prohibited. Products must hold an EC Type Examination Certificate (AET) and display CE marking where applicable under Regulation (EU) 2017/745. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 3, 2027, and is renewable three times, with offers due by October 15, 2026, at 12:00, and remaining valid for 180 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on January 3, 2027, and initially ends on December 31, 2027. It is renewable three times by tacit agreement on January 1st of 2028, 2029, and 2030, with each renewal lasting one year. The estimated total duration of the contract, including renewals, is 48 months.

    Key milestones include:

    • Deadline for receiving offers: October 15, 2026, at 12:00.
    • Offer opening date: October 15, 2026, at 14:00.
    • The validity period for offers is 6 months (180 days) from the offer submission deadline.
    • The latest date for economic operators to ask additional questions about the consultation is Monday, October 5, 2026.

    Sources

    • 11 - 26D0041_Règlement de la consultation.pdf — “remplacement par une personne qui ne fait pas l’objet d’un motif d’exclusion dans un délai de dix jours à compter de la réception de cette demande par le mandataire du groupement, sous peine d’exclusion du groupement de…
    • 24 - 26D0041_CCAP FCS.pdf — “chaque lot et ses annexes : les annexes I, II et III relative à la performance environnementale des articles proposés. le cahier des clauses administratives générales (CCAG-FCS) en vigueur à la date de notification dans…
    • 3CG10001_41325_AAC_3325500.pdf — “de protection et de sécurité 5.1.3 Durée estimée 3/13 Durée : 48 Mois 5.1.4 Renouvellement Nombre maximal de renouvellements : 3 5.1.6 Informations générales Participation réservée : La participation n’est pas réservée.…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of work clothes, work shoes, and individual protection equipment for the agents of the Aube department.

    The tender is structured into three separate lots:

    • Lot n° 1: Clothing and safety shoes for agents of the Roads Department.
    • Lot n° 2: Clothing and safety shoes for agents of the Colleges Department.
    • Lot n° 3: Individual protection equipment for agents of the Aube department.

    The description, technical specifications, and execution conditions for these services are detailed in the specific technical clauses (CCTP). This procurement is for framework agreements with a maximum value of €2,200,000 (excluding tax) over a total duration of four years.

    Sources

    • 14 - 26D0041_CCAP FCS.pdf — “présent Cahier des Clauses Administratives Particulières (CCAP) concernent l'ensemble des prestations définies ci-après : Fourniture et livraison de vêtements de travail, chaussures de travail et équipements de protectio…
    • 23 - 26D0041_BPU-DQE automatiséV2_Lots1à3.xlsx — “"26D0041 - FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE VÊTEMENTS DE TRAVAIL, CHAUSSURES DE TRAVAIL ET ÉQUIPEMENTS DE PROTECTION INDIVIDUELLE POUR LES AGENTS DU DEPARTEMENT DE L'AUBE",,,,,,,,,,,, LOT 1 : VÊTEMENTS ET CHAUSSURES DE SÉCURIT…
    • 31 - 26D0041_Règlement de la consultation.pdf — “consultation aboutira à la passation d’accords-cadres sans montant minimum mais avec un montant maximum 2 200 000 € HT sur la durée globale soit 4 ans, en cas de reconduction conformément aux dispositions des articles R.…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • 4 - 26D0041_CCAP FCS.pdf
    • 5 - 26D0041_annexe I - performance environnemental_Lot1.xlsx
    • 5 - 26D0041_annexe II - performance environnemental_Lot 2.xlsx

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in