Published
Vêtements de travail
Notice number: 00588325-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ars Mayotte
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the supply and delivery of work clothes and Personal Protective Equipment (EPI) for ARS Mayotte agents, structured as a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders. The comprehensive scope includes work clothes, safety shoes, and various other Personal Protective Equipment. Bidders must submit offers in French via the dematerialization platform https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr, ensure compliance with RGPD and the use of the European Single Procurement Document (DUME), with footwear conforming to EN ISO 20347 and safety caps to EN 812. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global and market-related annual turnover for the last three available financial years. The agreement will have an initial duration of one year, renewable three times for a maximum total duration of four years from its notification date, with a total maximum value of €280,000 excluding taxes.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: The effective date of the framework agreement is the date of notification of the signed framework agreement to the awardee, as indicated on the acknowledgment of receipt or the hand-delivery receipt.
- Total duration: The contract takes effect from its notification date for a period of 1 year. It is renewable three times for periods of 1 year each, up to a maximum total duration of 4 years from its notification.
- Key milestones or phases: The framework agreement includes either "Aucune tranche" (no tranche) or "1 tranche ferme d'une durée de 38 mois" (1 firm tranche of 38 months).
Sources
- 12026_015_AE_Fourniture et livraison de vetements de travail et EPI.docx — “Individuelle (EPI) Article 2. Lieux d'exécution Le lieu d’exécution est Mayotte. Article 3. Date d'effet La date d'effet de l’accord-cadre est : la date de notification de l’accord-cadre signé à l'attributaire, date indi…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of work clothes and Personal Protective Equipment (EPI) for the agents of ARS Mayotte.
The tender is structured as a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders.
The core deliverables are categorized into three distinct lots:
- Lot n° 1: Work clothes.
- Lot n° 2: Safety shoes.
- Lot n° 3: Personal Protective Equipment (EPI).
The agreement is set for an initial duration of one year, with the possibility of renewal three times, up to a maximum total duration of four years from its notification date. The total maximum value for all services under this agreement is €280,000 excluding taxes.
Sources
- 12026_015_CCP_Fourniture et livraison d'EPI.pdf — “PRESTATION | 18 ARTICLE 11. CORRESPONDANTS | 19 PRIX DU MARCHE ARTICLE 12. | 19 CONTENU DES PRIX 12.1. | 19 REVISION DES PRIX 12.2. | 19 12.3. PRESENTATION DES DEMANDES DE PAIEMENT | 20 12.4. AVANCES | 21 Principe du ver…”
- 22026_015_AE_Fourniture et livraison de vetements de travail et EPI.docx — “(annexe Bordereau des prix unitaires) Il est conclu sans minimum mais ne pourra pas dépasser un maximum de 280 000 € HT sur toute la durée du marché, toutes prestations confondues. Article 7. Candidature Il revient au ca…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- 5u7ajaar.xml137 KBXML
- 2026_015_BPU - Fourniture et livraison vetements de travail et EPI.xlsx132.3 MBXLSX
- 2026_015_Fiche Administratif - Fourniture et livraison de vetements de travail et EPI.docx83 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.