Published
Pantalon - Pantalon de Pluie -Bermuda - Short
Notice number: 00533276-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Etablissement Public du Commerce et de l'Industrie de Corse
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply and delivery of work clothes, specifically Trousers, Rain Trousers, Bermuda, and Shorts, for the Ports of South Corsica. The contract will run for a duration of 12 months, commencing on December 31, 2026, with the possibility of renewal under specified conditions. Bidders must submit offers electronically in French via the AWS-Entreprise platform, including a "Mémoire technique" detailing proposed provisions for service execution, product quality (with samples and technical sheets), and aesthetics (with samples and photos). Samples, models, or prototypes are mandatory for this lot. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of global and contract-related turnover for the last three financial years, along with a bank statement or proof of professional indemnity insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a duration of 12 months, starting from December 31, 2026. The performance of services will begin on the date the contract is notified. The contract is also eligible for renewal under the conditions outlined in the specifications.
Sources
- 1MPI1854043_AAPC.pdf — “de Sécurité Chaussures de Sécurité -Tennis Antidérapante Plaisance Description: Tennis de Sécurité Chaussures de Sécurité -Tennis Antidérapante Plaisance Durée du marché: 12 mois. Durée à compter du 31/12/26 Acceptation…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of work clothes for the Ports of South Corsica.
The Statement of Work is summarized by the following core deliverables, organized into seven lots:
- Lot 01: Trousers, Rain Trousers, Bermuda, and Shorts.
- Lot 02: Polo shirts, T-shirts, and Fleeces.
- Lot 03: Caps, Beanies, Gloves, and Chasubles.
- Lot 04: High-visibility stretch parkas and softshell jackets.
- Lot 05: Safety sneakers, safety shoes, and non-slip pleasure sneakers.
- Lot 06: Individual protective equipment.
- Lot 07: Hostess reception outfits.
Each lot has a market duration of 12 months, commencing on 31/12/26, with the possibility of renewal. The estimated value excluding VAT for the entire tender is €556,000.00.
Sources
- 1MPI1854043_AAPC.pdf — “livraison de vêtements de travail pour les Ports Quantité ou étendue Valeur estimée hors TVA: 556 000,00 € | Lots Libellé | Estimé CPV € HT $N^{\circ}$ 01 Pantalon Pantalon de Pluie -Bermuda Short Description Pantalon Pa…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1854043-RC.pdf — “de validité des offres | 5 2.2 - Forme juridique du groupement. | 5 2.3 Variantes | 5 3- Conditions relatives au contrat | 5 3.1 Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution 3.2 - Modalités essentielles de financement et de pai…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1854043-RC.pdf182 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1854043-PC-V2.zip4.2 MBZIP
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.