Published
Pantalon - Pantalon de Pluie -Bermuda - Short
Notice number: 26-76190
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Etablissement Public du Commerce et de l'Industrie de Corse
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply and delivery of work clothes, specifically trousers, rain trousers, Bermuda shorts, and shorts, for the Ports of South Corsica under a 12-month renewable framework agreement commencing December 31, 2026. Bidders must submit offers electronically in Euro and entirely in French or with a French translation by August 31, 2026, at 16:00:00. Key technical requirements include providing samples, mock-ups, or prototypes of proposed products, along with a "Mémoire technique" detailing product quality, aesthetics, and delivery times. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of overall turnover and contract-related turnover for the last three years, as well as a bank declaration or professional indemnity insurance. Payments will be processed within 30 days of invoice receipt.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Offer Submission Deadline: August 31, 2026, at 16:00:00.
- Offer Opening Date: August 31, 2026, at 16:00.
- Offer Validity: 6 months from the date of the offer submission deadline.
- Contract Start Date: The execution of services commences upon the notification of the contract. The market duration itself starts on December 31, 2026.
- Total Duration: 12 months.
- Contract End Date: Based on a 12-month duration starting December 31, 2026, the contract would conclude on December 30, 2027.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Offer submission and opening on August 31, 2026.
- Contract execution begins upon notification.
- The market duration officially begins on December 31, 2026.
- The contract is eligible for renewal under the conditions outlined in the specifications.
- Payments for services will be made within a global period of 30 days from the date of invoice receipt or equivalent payment requests.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1854043-RC.pdf — “toute la durée de la procédure, en priorité l'adresse de l'interlocuteur principal du candidat, ainsi que la ou les adresses de remplacement en cas d'absence de ce dernier. Le candidat ne pourra porter aucune réclamation…”
- 2MPI1854043_AAPC.pdf — “uniquement dans les documents du marché. Renseignements Correspondre avec l'Acheteur Documents Offres Dépôt Règlement de consultation • Dossier de Consultation des Entreprises Remise des offres le 15/09/26 à 16h00 au plu…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of work clothes for the Ports of South Corsica (Fourniture et livraison de vêtements de travail pour les Ports de Corse du Sud).
The Statement of Work is structured as a framework agreement (accord-cadre) divided into 7 distinct lots, with an estimated total value of €556,000.00 excluding VAT. The contract duration for each lot is 12 months, starting on December 31, 2026, and is renewable.
The core deliverables and categories of items include:
- Lot 01: Trousers, Rain Trousers, Bermuda, Shorts
- Lot 02: Polo shirts, T-shirts, Fleeces
- Lot 03: Caps, Beanies, Gloves, Chasubles
- Lot 04: High Visibility Stretch Parkas, Softshell Jackets
- Lot 05: Safety Sneakers, Safety Shoes, Non-slip Leisure Sneakers
- Lot 06: Individual Protective Equipment
- Lot 07: Hostess Welcome Attire
Candidates are required to provide samples of proposed products, technical sheets detailing product quality and aesthetics, and catalogs. A technical brief outlining the candidate's provisions for service execution, including delivery times, is also a key deliverable.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1854043-RC.pdf — “ÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC DU COMMERCE ET DE L'INDUSTRIE DE CORSE RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Fourniture et livraison de vêtements de travail pour les Ports de Corse du Sud…”
- 2MPI1854043_AAPC.pdf — “livraison de vêtements de travail pour les Ports Quantité ou étendue Valeur estimée hors TVA: 556 000,00 € | Lots Libellé | Estimé CPV € HT $N^{\circ}$ 01 Pantalon Pantalon de Pluie -Bermuda Short Description Pantalon Pa…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- Correspondance_MPI_1854043.pdf6 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1854043-PC-V2.zip4.2 MBZIP
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.