Published

    Tenues spécifiques - animation, événementiel

    Notice number: 00549513-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceVille de Vaulx en VelinGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville de Vaulx en Velin
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of specific uniforms and personal protective equipment (PPE) designated for "animation, events, and representation" for City and CCAS agents. The scope encompasses aesthetic outfits for reception agents, ushers, seasonal workers, and event use, including various polo shirts, jackets, blousons, professional footwear, and accessories, along with associated services such as delivery and flocking. The contract has an initial duration of 12 months, tacitly renewable three times for 12-month periods, amounting to a potential total duration of 48 months, with a maximum value of €80,000.00 excluding taxes for the entire agreement. Bidders are required to provide declarations of their global turnover for the last three available financial years and must utilize the AWS-Achat dematerialization platform, adhering to specified document formats and a recommended global file size of 30 MB. Offers must be submitted by September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with services provisionally scheduled to commence in January 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
    • Offer Opening Date: September 28, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
    • Offer Validity: 6 months, starting from the offer submission deadline.
    • Provisional Start Date of Services Execution: January 2027.
    • Initial Contract Duration: 12 months.
    • Renewal Options: The contract is tacitly renewable three times, each for a period of 12 months.
    • Total Potential Duration: 48 months (12 months initial + 3 x 12 months renewal).
    • Price Revision: Prices are firm for the initial duration of the contract and are revisable annually at the anniversary date of notification for each renewal.
    • Non-renewal Notification: Must be given at least one month before the anniversary date.
    • Anticipated Renewal: The buyer reserves the right to proceed with an anticipated renewal if the maximum annual amount is reached before the end of each period.

    Sources

    • 1MPI1853249_AAPC.pdf — “marché. Renseignements Correspondre avec l'Acheteur Documents Offres Dépôt • Règlement de consultation •Dossier de Consultation des Entreprises Remise des offres le 28/09/26 à 12h00 au plus tard. Validité des offres: 6 m…
    • 2AC_CCAP_202629_L4.pdf — “sur les tarifs qu'il aura précisé dans le bordereau des prix sera appliqué, et cela pour toute la durée de l'accord cadre, toutes périodes confondues. 4 Montant de l'accord cadre Cet accord cadre est conclu, avec un mont…

    The core scope of work for this tender is an agreement for the supply and delivery of clothing, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), and specific outfits for agents of the City and its CCAS. Specifically for Lot 4, the tender focuses on "Specific outfits – animation, events, representation." These outfits are intended for reception agents, ushers, seasonal workers, and for occasional use in events, with an aesthetic purpose.

    The Statement of Work includes associated services such as delivery and flocking. The core deliverables explicitly mentioned in the documents include a variety of items:

    • Polo shirts: Short-sleeved and long-sleeved polos for both men and women.
    • Jackets and Blousons: Long-sleeved fleeces and city-style parkas for both men and women.
    • Footwear: City-look work shoes for men, ballet flat-type work shoes for women, heeled work shoes for women, and leather service loafers for men and women.
    • Accessories: Winter hats, cooling caps with removable neck protectors, scarves for professional attire, unisex polyester ties, unisex silk ties, and belts.
    • Suits: Professional regular fit long-sleeved shirts for men, and professional slim fit shirts (for both men and potentially women).

    The contract is structured as a framework agreement with a maximum amount and no minimum, to be executed through the issuance of purchase orders. There is also a provision for potential additional purchases of products and services not listed in the price schedule, based on the contractor's catalog and an agreed discount rate. The maximum value for the entire duration of the agreement, including renewals, is €80,000.00 excluding taxes. The initial contract duration is 12 months, tacitly renewable three times for additional 12-month periods.

    Sources

    • 1202629_L4_CMT.docx — “SERVICE COMMANDE PUBLIQUE ACCORD CADRE DE fournitures ET SERVICES Objet de la consultation : ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE VÊTEMENTS, EPI ET TENUES SPÉCIFIQUES DESTINÉS AUX AGENTS DE LA VILLE ET DE SON CCAS…
    • 2MPI1853249_AAPC.pdf — “: 19 000€ et CCas 1 000€ Montant maximum HT pour toute la durée du contrat : 80 000.00 € dont Ville : 76 000€ et CCas 4 000€, reconductions comprises. Code CPV principal 18130000 - Vêtements de travail spéciaux La procéd…
    • 3CCTP LOT 4_202629.pdf — “| 13 11.2 | Plan progrès. | 14 12 | Descriptif des produits du lot 04 | 14 12.1 | POLO | 14 12.1.1 | Polo manches courtes homme.. | 14 12.1.2 | Polo manches courtes femme | 14 12.1.3 | Polo manches longues homme. | 14 12…
    • 4202629_BPU_DQE_LOT4.xlsx — “le taux de remise est considéré comme équivalent à 0 %",,, Le candidat indiquera le tarif de référence (exemple : tarif public collectivité 2026),,, le candidat indiquera un seul taux de remise ,,, ,,, "4.6.1.3 – Précisi…
    • 5202629_AE_LOT 4.docx — “de passation est la procédure d’appel d’offres ouvert conformément aux articles L.2120-1, R2124-1, R2161-1 à R.2161-5 du Code de la commande publique. 3.3 - Forme de contrat L'accord-cadre avec maximum et sans minimum es…
    • 6AC_CCAP_202629_L4.pdf — “et l'unité de sa représentativité auprès de l'acheteur. Il fournit une fiche comportant les renseignements administratifs et les coordonnées de ce représentant. En cas de modification de l'équipe exécutant les prestation…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Notice_explicative_DC2.pdf
    • DC1-2019.doc
    • 202629_L4_CMT.docx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in