Published
Corbeille métal biflux
Notice number: 00532800-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Roannais agglomeration
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply and delivery of out-of-home household waste pre-collection equipment, specifically biflux metal bins, for Roannais Agglomeration and its member communes, under a framework agreement. Key technical requirements include compliance with current French and European standards, adherence to the RAL color chart, a minimum of 70% recycled plastic in total plastic used, and accessibility for people with reduced mobility (PMR). The contract, which incorporates environmental clauses, will have an initial duration of two years from its notification date, tacitly renewable for two further periods of one year each, leading to a total potential duration of four years. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of global turnover and turnover related to the services for the last three financial years, along with an appropriate bank declaration or proof of professional indemnity insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline for the framework agreement is as follows:
The initial duration of the contract is 2 years, starting from its date of notification.
The contract is tacitly renewable for two additional periods of 1 year each.
Therefore, the total duration of the contract is 4 years.
Key phases include:
- Period 1: 2 years
- Period 2: 1 year (first renewal)
- Period 3: 1 year (second renewal)
The specific contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as calendar dates, but the start date is defined as the "date of notification".
Sources
- 16_CCAP_V2.pdf — “émis au cours de l'exécution de l'accord-cadre. - Le catalogue des prix du fournisseur 3- Durée et délais d'exécution 3.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une durée de 2 ans ferme à compter de sa date de…”
- 2LOT 1 - 4.06 - AE Le Coteau.docx — “suit pour la part de l'acheteur, Commune du Coteau : Période | Durée | Maximum HT 1 | 2 ans | 110 625,00 € 2 | 1 an | 55 312,50 € 3 | 1 an | 55 312,50 € Total | 4 ans | 221 250,00 € 5 - Durée de l'accord-cadre La durée d…”
- 3LOT 2 - 4.05 - AE Le Coteau.docx — “biflux » est défini comme suit pour la part de l'acheteur, commune du Coteau : Période | Durée | Maximum HT 1 | 2 ans | 110 625,00 € 2 | 1 an | 55 312,50 € 3 | 1 an | 55 312,50 € Total | 4 ans | 221 250,00 € 5 - Durée de…”
- 4LOT 1 - 4.19- AE St Romain la Motte.docx — “est défini comme suit pour la part de l'acheteur, commune de Saint-Romain-la-Motte Période | Durée | Maximum HT 1 | 2 ans | 11 250,00 € 2 | 1 an | 5 625,00 € 3 | 1 an | 5 625,00 € Total | 4 ans | 22 500,00 € 5 - Durée de…”
- 5LOT3 - 4.2 - AE Le Coteau.docx — “l'acheteur, commune du Coteau : Période | Durée | Maximum HT 1 | 2 ans | 18750,00 € 2 | 1 an | 9375,00 € 3 | 1 an | 9375,00 € Total | 4 ans | 37500,00 € 5 - Durée de l'accord-cadre La durée de l'accord-cadre et le délai…”
- 6LOT 2 - 4.09 - AE Notre Dame de Boisset.docx — “» est défini comme suit pour la part de l'acheteur, commune de Notre-Dame-de-Boisset : Période | Durée | Maximum HT 1 | 2 ans | 16 875,00 € 2 | 1 an | 8 437,50 € 3 | 1 an | 8 437,50 € Total | 4 ans | 33 750,00 € 5 - Duré…”
- 7LOT 1 - 4.13- AE Renaison.docx — “défini comme suit pour la part de l'acheteur, commune de Renaison : Période | Durée | Maximum HT 1 | 2 ans | 54 375,00 € 2 | 1 an | 27 187,50 € 3 | 1 an | 27 187,50 € Total | 4 ans | 108 750,00 € 5 - Durée de l'accord-ca…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and delivery of out-of-home household waste pre-collection equipment for Roannais Agglomeration and its member communes. This is structured as a framework agreement (Accord-cadre) divided into 5 lots. The contract includes environmental clauses. An example of a specific deliverable for Lot n° 01 is a biflux metal bin.
Sources
- 16_CCAP_V2.pdf — “AGGLOMERATION CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON D'EQUIPEMENTS DE PRE-COLLECTE DES DECHETS MENAGERS HORS FOYER POUR ROANNAIS AGGL…”
- 2LOT 1 - 4.08 - AE Mably.docx — “| ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PRE-COLLECTE HORS FOYER POUR ROANNAIS AGGLOMERATION ET SES COMMUNES MEMBRES (Groupement de commandes) Lot…”
- 3LOT 1 - 4.14 -AE St André d'Apchon.docx — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON D’EQUIPEMENTS DE PRE-COLLECTE HORS FOYER POUR ROANNAIS AGGLOMERATION ET SES COMMUNES MEMBRES (Groupement de commandes) Lot n°…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 79 FILES
- 0b_Formulaire_DC2.doc593 KBDOC
- LOT 1 - 3 - BPU-DQE.xlsx43 KBXLSX
- LOT 3 - 2 - Cadre MT - A COMPLETER.docx67 KBDOCX
and 72 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.