Published
Fourniture et maintenance d'un système de billetterie et de contrôle d'accès pour le Pôle Aquatique Multisport
Notice number: 00515460-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CC du Bassin de Pont à Mousson
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the provision, installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, and assistance for a comprehensive computerized ticketing and access control system for the Multisport Aquatic Center. The required solution encompasses ticketing software, access control, activity reservation, CRM, statistics and reporting, and various management modules, along with a web user portal, online sales, and a personalized mobile application, all designed to integrate with existing infrastructure and future deployments. Key technical requirements include a SaaS-based solution with data hosted in the European Union, adherence to GDPR, NF 525, and PCI-DSS standards, secure online payments, multi-factor authentication, documented APIs, and 7/7 corrective maintenance with a response time under four working hours. The contract is provisionally scheduled to commence with notification by October 2026, with services beginning October 19, 2026, and operational commissioning targeted for January 4, 2027, running for an initial four-year period from the date of confirmed operationality, with options for two one-year renewals.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract commences upon its notification, which is provisionally scheduled for October 2026, specifically by week 43 at the latest. The provisional start date for services is October 19, 2026.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Contract Notification: Expected in October 2026 (Week 43 at the latest), marking the official start of the contract.
- Provisional Start of Services: October 19, 2026.
- Audit Phase: To be completed within 15 days following notification.
- Proposal and Action Plan Presentation: Occurs after the audit and requires validation from the community.
- Dismantling and New Material Installation: Takes place between the contract notification and the operational commissioning of the software and equipment.
- Operational Commissioning (Mise en service opérationnelle): Scheduled for January 4, 2027, at the latest. This includes two weeks of on-site support, followed by remote assistance. The site will be closed to the public from December 21, 2026, to January 3, 2027, but accessible to the service provider if necessary.
- Main Operational Period: The contract runs for 4 years starting from the date of confirmed operationality.
- Renewal Periods: Two optional one-year renewal periods are provisioned.
The total duration of the contract comprises the period from notification until operationality (estimated at 2 months and 2 weeks, considering the latest provisional notification date), plus a 4-year operational period, and potentially two additional one-year renewal periods. The contract's end date will be 4 years after the established operationality date, with potential extensions for the renewal periods.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “impératif de prévoir une solution permettant la continuité du service. Mise en service opérationnelle : le 04/01/2027 au plus tard, avec un accompagnement en présentiel pendant 2 semaines puis à distance. Pour précision,…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1853809-RC.pdf — “2122-1 et R. 2122-7 du Code de la commande publique, un ou plusieurs nouveaux accords-cadres ayant pour objet la réalisation de prestations similaires. 2- Conditions de la consultation 2.1 Déroulement de la consultation…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "MP2026-02 Fourniture et maintenance d'un système de billetterie et de contrôle d'accès pour le Pôle Aquatique Multisport", is the provision, installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, and assistance for a complete computerized ticketing and access control system for the Multisport Aquatic Center.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Project Initialization & Audit: Project launch, functional and technical audits of the establishment, audit report with recommendations, and detailed planning elaboration.
- Data Migration: Recovery of existing client data, current subscriptions, historical data, reservations, and system settings.
- System Provision & Modules: Supply of ticketing software, along with modules for access control, activity reservation, CRM, statistics and reporting, FMI management, school management, sports club management, and relaxation area management. It also includes dynamic screen functionality.
- User Interfaces: Development and provision of a web user portal, online sales, online reservation capabilities, a personalized mobile application, and automated communications such as push notifications, SMS, and subscription reminders. Integration with the existing website and social networks is also required.
- Hardware & Integration: Integration of existing equipment, configuration of access rights and specific areas, and functional testing. This also covers the provision of complementary cash register hardware, readers, encoders, adaptation of the reception desk, and management of the vending machine, including potential replacement if necessary.
- Training & Support: Initial training for reception agents, management, lifeguards (MNS), system administrators, and sports educators, along with pedagogical materials and start-up assistance.
- Deployment & Post-Deployment: Functional acceptance, production launch, enhanced assistance during the first week, and accompaniment for the first month. The project phases include audit, diagnosis, existing system recovery, hardware installation, technical configuration, functional configuration, testing, agent training, operational commissioning, and post-startup support.
- Ongoing Services (Annual): Provision of SaaS licenses, hosting, corrective and evolutive maintenance, hotline assistance, system supervision, data backups, cybersecurity measures, and maintenance for the mobile application, web portal, SMS, and notifications. This also includes telephone and IT assistance (7 days a week as defined) and software updates.
- Optional/On-Demand Services: Procurement of additional materials (e.g., RFID cards, bracelets), functional evolutions requested during the contract, ad-hoc interventions, and consulting services including specific development.
Sources
- 1Document financier_Billetterie_Piscine_CCBPAM.xlsx — “"MP2026-02 Fourniture et maintenance d'un système de billetterie et de contrôle d'accès pour le Pôle Aquatique Multisport Document financier" N°,Désignation,Montant HT (€) A.1,Réunion de lancement du projet, A.2,Audit fo…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “LOGICIEL DE BILLETTERIE. | 8 5.2 | ECRAN DYNAMIQUE | 8 5.3 | APPLICATION MOBILE | 9 5.4 | SITE INTERNET. | 9 5.5 | RESEAUX SOCIAUX | 9 6 | DESCRIPTIF DES PRESTATIONS DEMANDEES | 9 6.1 | SOLUTION BILLETTERIE | 9 6.2 | CON…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Notice_explicative_DC4_applicable à compter du 01 01 2024.pdf361 KBPDF
- Formulaire_DC4_applicable à compter du 01 01 2024.docx136 KBDOCX
- Annexe RGPD.pdf239 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.