Published
Fourniture et maintenance d'un système de billetterie et de contrôle d'accès pour le Pôle Aquatique Multisport
Notice number: 26-73415
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CC du Bassin de Pont à Mousson
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive Software as a Service (SaaS) solution for the supply, installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, and ongoing assistance of a complete computerized ticketing and access control system for the Pôle Aquatique Multisport, encompassing its pool, fitness, and relaxation areas. The solution must be hosted securely within the European Union and adhere to critical technical standards, including RGPD, NF 525, and PCI-DSS compliance, multi-factor authentication, documented and secured APIs, and support for Android and iOS operating systems, alongside robust daily backups, a Disaster Recovery Plan, and a Business Continuity Plan. The contract’s provisional service commencement is set for October 19, 2026, with operational commissioning no later than January 4, 2027. The initial contract term is four years from the date of operationality, with the possibility of two one-year renewals, totaling a maximum duration of approximately six years and two months. The deadline for submitting applications and offers is September 16, 2026, followed by candidate hearings in late September/early October, and a site closure period for installation between December…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract Start Date: The contract officially begins upon notification. The provisional start date for services is October 19, 2026. The signing and notification of the contract are anticipated for October 2026, specifically by Week 43 at the latest.
Operational Start Date: Operational commissioning is scheduled for January 4, 2027, at the latest.
Contract End Date: The initial contract period runs for 4 years from the date of operationality. Therefore, the contract will end 4 years after the operationality date, which is formalized by a service order.
Total Duration:
- The initial period is 4 years from the date of operationality.
- Two one-year renewal periods are planned.
- The maximum duration of the contract, including all periods, is 4 years (initial period) plus 24 months (two 12-month renewal periods), and a "start-up" period of 2 months and 2 weeks before January 4, 2027, taking into account the latest provisional notification date. This results in a total maximum duration of approximately 6 years, 2 months, and 2 weeks.
Key Milestones and Phases:
- July 2026: Publication of the tender documents.
- August 24 to September 4, 2026: Site visit for candidates.
- July – August to September 16, 2026: Deadline for submitting applications and offers.
- Weeks 38 - 39 (Late September/Early October): Analysis of offers and candidate hearings.
- October 2026: Information for unsuccessful bidders.
- October 2026 (Week 43 at the latest): Signing and notification of the contract.
- Between Notification and Operational Commissioning (January 4, 2027):
- Audit completed within 15 days.
- Presentation of proposals and action plan to the community, followed by validation.
- Removal of existing equipment and installation of new equipment.
- December 21, 2026, to January 3, 2027 (inclusive): The site will be closed to the public, but accessible to the service provider if necessary.
- January 4, 2027 (at the latest): Operational commissioning, with two weeks of on-site support followed by remote support.
The execution calendar will also include the following minimum steps: Project launch, audit, diagnosis and recovery of existing data, hardware installation and technical configuration, functional parameterization, tests and corrections, staff training, operational commissioning, and post-startup support.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “il est impératif de prévoir une solution permettant la continuité du service. Mise en service opérationnelle : le 04/01/2027 au plus tard, avec un accompagnement en présentiel pendant 2 semaines puis à distance. Pour pré…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1853809-RC.pdf — “et R. 2122-7 du Code de la commande publique, un ou plusieurs nouveaux accords-cadres ayant pour objet la réalisation de prestations similaires. 2 - Conditions de la consultation 2.1 – Déroulement de la consultation et p…”
- 3MPI1853809_AAPC.pdf — “par la collectivité. Conditions relatives au contrat Autres conditions Conditions particulières d'exécution: L'exécution des prestations débute à compter de la date de notification du contrat. Aucune clause de garantie f…”
- 4CCTP.pdf — “la réception définitive des prestations. Le calendrier d’exécution s’articulera à minima autour des étapes suivantes : - Lancement du projet - Audit, diagnostic et reprise de l’existant - Installation matérielle et confi…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive supply, installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, and assistance for a complete computerized ticketing and access control system. This system is intended for the Pôle Aquatique Multisport, encompassing its pool, fitness, and relaxation areas. The solution must be provided exclusively in a Software as a Service (SaaS) mode, hosted on a secure infrastructure, and include ongoing maintenance, evolutions, updates, and automated backups. The primary objectives are to modernize and standardize ticketing and access methods, ensure security for user flows and spaces, and streamline internal procedures for staff.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- System Provision and Installation: Furnishing the ticketing and access control software solution and providing and installing all associated hardware, such as supports, readers, encoders, and necessary replacements.
- Implementation Services: Executing project launch meetings, functional and technical audits, data migration (recovering client data, current subscriptions, histories, and reservations), integrating existing equipment, and configuring access rights, FMI, and specific spaces.
- Software Modules: Delivering ticketing software equipped with modules for access control, activity reservations, CRM, statistics and reporting, FMI management, and specific management for schools, sports clubs, and relaxation areas.
- User Interaction Platforms: Developing a web user portal, online sales and reservation capabilities, and a personalized mobile application with push notifications, automated SMS, and subscription reminders.
- Training and Support: Providing initial training for various staff, including reception agents, management, and sports educators, along with pedagogical support, go-live assistance, and reinforced assistance during the initial weeks and month post-deployment.
- Ongoing Services: Supplying a SaaS license, hosting, corrective and evolutive maintenance, hotline assistance, supervision, backups, and cybersecurity.
- Optional/On-demand Services: Including the potential for purchasing complementary hardware (e.g., RFID cards, bracelets, badges, additional readers/encoders), undertaking specific functional evolutions, performing ad-hoc interventions, and offering consulting or specific development services.
Sources
- 1CCTP.pdf — “RELATION CLIENT (APPLICATION, SERVICES WEB, COMMUNICATION, INFORMATION)...........................................14 6.6 RESPECT DES NORMES ET REGLEMENTATION ..............................................................…”
- 2Document financier_Billetterie_Piscine_CCBPAM.xlsx — “"MP2026-02 Fourniture et maintenance d'un système de billetterie et de contrôle d'accès pour le Pôle Aquatique Multisport Document financier" N°,Désignation,Montant HT (€) A.1,Réunion de lancement du projet, A.2,Audit fo…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Attestation RGPD.docx45 KBDOCX
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
- Formulaire DC1_2019.doc129 KBDOC
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.