Published

    Accord-cadre

    Notice number: 26-76270

    🇫🇷 FranceTerres de Montaigu, Communauté d'agglomérationServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Terres de Montaigu, Communauté d'agglomération
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a comprehensive framework agreement for the supply, development, securitization, and maintenance of the Agglomeration Community's information system infrastructures. The scope encompasses detailed technical and functional specifications, data collection, equipment provision and installation (including Core Switches, Servers, and UPS), system deployment, commissioning, testing, project management, post-deployment support, Maintenance in Operational Condition (MCO), competence transfer, training, and licensing for various software, including M365 - Entra ID and Windows Server upgrades from WS2019 to WS2025. Technical requirements specify a "scale-out" architecture, utilizing technologies like vSphere (VMware) or KVM, anti-split-brain protection, various SSD and HDD types (SAS, SATA, NVME), RAID configurations, and specific network interfaces (SFP+, RJ45). The framework agreement has a provisional start date of January 1, 2027, initially for two years, with two possible one-year tacit renewals, for a maximum duration of four years ending by December 31, 2030, with individual purchase orders not exceeding one year in execution. Bidders are required to submit an…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The provisional start date of services is January 1, 2027. The provisional completion date for the services is December 31, 2030. The framework agreement is initially for a period of 2 years from the date of contract notification. It can be tacitly renewed twice, with each renewal period lasting 1 year. Therefore, the maximum duration of the contract, including all periods, is 4 years.

    Key milestones and phases mentioned include:

    • A preparatory phase ("Phase Préparatoire") which involves the project launch meeting, where the main objectives and project specificities are recalled, and the contractual planning for the submission of the offer and the organization of information collection are discussed.
    • Following the launch meeting, the contractor is to establish a definitive execution calendar, which must include at least the following tasks: equipment supply delay, data collection, provision of the Detailed Technical and Functional Specifications (DSTFD), installation identification, piloting, installation, deployment, commissioning, training, operation, Acceptance Verification, Regular Service Verification, Admission, post-operation assistance, warranty period, and maintenance period.
    • The maximum duration for the execution of individual purchase orders is 1 year.

    Sources

    • 1TDM-2026-17-CCAP.pdf — “audits et les inspections auprès du titulaire. 5 - Durée et délais d'exécution 5.1 - Durée globale prévisionnelle des prestations La date prévisionnelle de début des prestations est le 01/01/2027. La date prévisionnelle…
    • 2TDM-2026-17-AAPC.pdf — “à R. 2162- 6, R. 2162-13 et R. 2162-14 du Code de la commande publique. Il donnera lieu à l'émission de bons de commande. Périodes du contrat | Montants maximums de commande Période initiale (2 ans) | 1 250 000,00 € HT R…
    • 3TDM-2026-17-CCTP.pdf — “d’Aptitude, Vérification de Service Régulier). 44 Communauté d’Agglomération Terres de Montaigu – CCTP Marché SI c Le 31 juillet 2026 – Couëron Copyright. Ce document ISATIS est protégé par le droit d'auteur (articles L…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive implementation and ongoing support of an IT infrastructure. The Statement of Work outlines the following key deliverables and activities:

    Core Deliverables and Services:

    • Detailed Technical and Functional Specifications (DSTFD): This document must define the physical architecture, lists of hardware and software versions, equipment naming and LAN addressing plans, security and maintenance modalities, prerequisites, migration methodology, risk analysis, and buyer impacts. It also requires an inventory of equipment including host name, model, serial number, warranty details, and an associated detailed deployment schedule per domain.
    • Data Collection: Realizing operational data collection from the buyer's technical teams to elaborate on the new network architecture and implementation conditions. This includes creating data collection tools and providing assistance through technical, progress, and validation meetings.
    • Equipment Provision and Installation: Supply and installation of equipment, including Core Switches & Servers, UPS, and various other supplies like cables and transceivers.
    • System Deployment and Commissioning: Tasks such as installation, deployment, commissioning, and operationalization of the new architecture. This also includes the development of a definitive execution schedule detailing these phases.
    • Testing and Acceptance: Conducting Verification of Aptitude (Vérification d'Aptitude) and Regular Service Verification (Vérification de Service Régulier), and final Admission. A test log (cahier de tests) specifying test objectives, a test plan, and test sheets is required.
    • Project Management: Provision of project management services, including a Project Manager and Project Director.
    • Post-Deployment Support: Assistance after commissioning, including a warranty period and maintenance period.
    • Maintenance in Operational Condition (MCO): Corrective, preventive, and evolutionary MCO services, as well as backup tests, Disaster Recovery Plan (DRP), and Business Continuity Plan (BCP) tests, and annual inter-brick updates.
    • Competence Transfer and Training: Provision of services for transferring competencies and training.
    • Licensing: Supply of various licenses, including Microsoft (Windows Server Datacenter, CALs), Hypervisor, Backup, and M365 - Entra ID licenses, along with associated 1-year or 5-year subscriptions.
    • VM Upgrades: Provision of services for upgrading Virtual Machines from WS2019 to WS2025.
    • Technical Expertise: Provision of specialized personnel such as IT Experts, Network Experts, Security Experts, IT Technicians, Network Technicians, Security Technicians, and Cable Installers for deployment and ongoing support.

    Sources

    • 1TDM-2026-17-CCTP.pdf — “rédige une note de cadrage qui sera validée par l’Assistant à Maîtrise d’Ouvrage. À la suite de cette réunion, le Titulaire établit le calendrier définitif d’exécution de l’opération et le soumet à l’approbation de l’ach…
    • 2TDM-2026-17-CRTDD.docx — “: Commutateurs Cœur & Serveurs : Prestations Intégration et de MCO : Onduleurs : Autres : Périmètre des fournitures et prestations ne pouvant être commandées et solution proposée ? | Conditions administratives du marché…
    • 3TDM-2026-17-BPUF DQE.xlsx — “+ Maintenance à effectuer sur la durée du marché - cf. §3.2.8 ,,,,,,,, id,Désignation,Référence,Unité,Taux Remise %,"Prix Unitaire Remisé ou Maintenance Annuelle H.T.",Qté,Nb Années pour maintenance sinon 1,Total e-OND00…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • TDM-2026-17-DC2 candidature.doc
    • TDM-2026-17-RC.pdf
    • Listes_VM.xlsx

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in