Published
Accord-cadre
Notice number: 00533380-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Terres de Montaigu, Communauté d'agglomération
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply, integration, development, securing, and maintenance of the Urban Community's information system infrastructure, encompassing core switches, servers, storage, UPS, and various software licenses, including Microsoft, hypervisor, and backup solutions. The scope further includes full deployment services, Maintenance in Operational Condition (MCO) with preventive and corrective actions, detailed technical and functional documentation, project management, VM upgrades, M365 backup, and knowledge transfer. Bidders must submit offers and all associated documents in French, proposing state-of-the-art, commercially available technologies, and a detailed migration methodology, along with valid certifications from editors and manufacturers and appropriate personnel certifications. The contract is projected to start on January 1, 2027, and can run for a maximum of four years, including initial two-year term and two one-year renewals, with services subject to a one-year warranty. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global and contract-related turnover for the past three financial years, alongside a…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The provisional start date for the services is January 1, 2027. The provisional end date for the services is December 31, 2030.
The framework agreement is initially concluded for a period of 2 years, starting from the date of contract notification. It can be tacitly renewed twice, with each renewal period lasting 1 year. The maximum duration of the contract, including all periods, is 4 years.
Key milestones and phases include a preparatory phase, which encompasses the project launch. During this phase, a definitive execution calendar is established, detailing tasks such as equipment provisioning, data collection, provision of detailed technical and functional specifications, installation, deployment, commissioning, training, operation, verification of aptitude, regular service verification, admission, post-operation assistance, and a warranty period. Additionally, the services are subject to a 1-year warranty starting from the date of admission notification.
Sources
- 1TDM-2026-17-CCAP.pdf — “y compris des inspections, par l'acheteur ou un autre auditeur qu'il a mandaté, et contribuer à ces audits. 4.3 - Obligations de l'acheteur L'acheteur s'engage à : - fournir au titulaire les données visées à l'article "D…”
- 2TDM-2026-17-AAPC.pdf — “DE CONTRAT : Le contrat sera conclu en application des articles L2125-1 1°, R. 2162-1 à R. 2162- 6, R. 2162-13 et R. 2162-14 du Code de la commande publique. Il donnera lieu à l'émission de bons de commande. Périodes du…”
- 3TDM-2026-17-CCTP.pdf — “de suivi de projet sont organisées avec l’acheteur et le chef de projet. Les objets des réunions sont : ▪ Mise en œuvre physique (visite de site). ▪ Intégrations systèmes (expertise technique). ▪ Opérateurs. ▪ Réunions d…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the supply, integration, and maintenance of IT infrastructure components. This includes:
- Supply of Equipment: Provision of core switches, servers (production and witness servers), storage solutions, and Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS). This also encompasses miscellaneous items like cords and transceivers.
- Software Licenses: Procurement of Microsoft licenses (Windows Server Datacenter 2025, CAL User/Device), hypervisor licenses, and backup licenses (including M365 and Entra ID). Subscriptions for hypervisor, backup, hyperconvergence, or virtual storage solutions are also included.
- Integration and Deployment Services: Comprehensive integration and deployment of the technical solution, covering studies, provisioning, deployment in server rooms, switchover, equipment removal, testing, and acceptance. This includes specialized expertise in IT, network, security, and cabling.
- Maintenance in Operational Condition (MCO): Provision of MCO services, which include corrective, preventive, and evolutive maintenance, as well as units of work for backup tests and disaster recovery plans (PRI & PCI tests). Annual inter-brick updates are also part of MCO.
- Design and Documentation: Elaboration of a Detailed Technical and Functional Specifications Document (DSTFD) to formalize the technical and functional architecture. This document will detail rack representations, lists of necessary cabling components, physical architecture, hardware and software versions, naming plans, LAN addressing plans, security modalities, maintenance modalities, prerequisites, migration methodology, risk analysis, and impact definition.
- Project Management: Services for the overall project management.
- Specific Upgrade and Backup Tasks: Performance of upgrade services for Virtual Machines (VMs) from WS2019 to WS2025 and services related to the backup of M365 environments.
- Knowledge Transfer and Training: Provision of services for knowledge transfer and training.
Sources
- 1TDM-2026-17-CRTDD.docx — “: Commutateurs Cœur & Serveurs : Prestations Intégration et de MCO : Onduleurs : Autres : Périmètre des fournitures et prestations ne pouvant être commandées et solution proposée ? | Conditions administratives du marché…”
- 2TDM-2026-17-BPUF DQE.xlsx — “+ Maintenance à effectuer sur la durée du marché - cf. §3.2.8 ,,,,,,,, id,Désignation,Référence,Unité,Taux Remise %,"Prix Unitaire Remisé ou Maintenance Annuelle H.T.",Qté,Nb Années pour maintenance sinon 1,Total e-OND00…”
- 3TDM-2026-17-CCTP.pdf — “de la propriété intellectuelle), toute reproduction ou diffusion est formellement interdite. ▪ Cahier de tests. L’offre précise la charge et la répartition en nombre de jours, qu’il prévoit entre le Titulaire et l’achete…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- TDM-2026-17-CRTDD.docx90 KBDOCX
- TDM-2026-17-AE.docx200 KBDOCX
- TDM-2026-17-DC1 candidature.doc131 KBDOC
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.