Published
Fourniture, formation et maintenance de l'outil Crm Hubspot pour la Spl Destination Rennes
Notice number: 26-75088
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Destination Rennes
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for the comprehensive supply, training, and maintenance of the HubSpot CRM tool for SPL Destination Rennes, aiming to consolidate, maintain, and develop the existing inbound marketing system on the SPL's websites. The scope includes annual HubSpot license provision (Sales, Service, Essentielle), hosting, corrective maintenance, on-site and remote training, and specialized staffing for various roles, alongside e-CRM system and inbound marketing strategy deliverables such as content production, landing page creation, email routing, ad campaign management, and marketing automation. Key technical requirements mandate a minimum monthly server availability of 99.5%, dedicated ticketing software, a monthly acceptance testing methodology, and the parametrization of an MCP connector compatible with ChatGPT, ensuring compatibility with all device types and operating systems, with deliverables in modifiable formats like XLS/XLSX. Structured as a framework agreement with purchase orders, the contract has an initial duration of 18 months starting 22/11/2026, renewable once for an additional 18 months, with a firm price period until 21/11/2027. Bidders must submit…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: 22/11/2026.
- Initial duration: 18 months. This means the initial contract would end on 22/05/2028.
- Reconduction: The contract can be renewed once for an additional period of 18 months.
- Total duration (with reconduction): 36 months (18 months initial + 18 months reconduction). This would extend the contract until 22/11/2029.
- Key phases/milestones:
- Price review periods:
- From notification to 21/11/2027: Firm price.
- From 22/11/2027 to 21/11/2028.
- From 22/11/2028 to 21/11/2029.
- The renewal is considered accepted if no written decision to the contrary is made by the buyer at least 3 months before the end of the current period.
Sources
- 1DR111 - CCAP.pdf — “22/11/2026 pour une durée de 18 mois. 1.2.2-Reconduction(s) Le contrat peut être reconduit 1 fois, pour une période successive de 18 mois. La reconduction est considérée comme acceptée si aucune décision écrite contraire…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1854496-RC.pdf — “CONTRAT 1.1 - Objet de la consultation Le contrat porte sur la fourniture, formation et maintenance de l'outil CRM Hubspot pour la SPL Destination Rennes. 1.2 - Caractéristiques principales du contrat Acheteur: | Destina…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply, training, and maintenance of the Hubspot CRM tool for SPL Destination Rennes.
The main objective of the contract is the consolidation, maintenance, and development of the inbound marketing system implemented on the SPL's websites, which will necessarily utilize the Hubspot CRM.
High-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Hubspot CRM provision: This encompasses the annual subscription for various Hubspot licenses (Sales, Service, Essentielle), annual hosting costs, and corrective maintenance for the solution.
- Training: Provision of both on-site and remote training sessions.
- Specialized Staffing: Availability of personnel such as Technical Project Managers, Developers, Design Project Managers, Ergonomics Consultants, Content Producers, Community Managers, and Web Designers, with specified daily rates for services like testing and reception.
- E-CRM System and Inbound Marketing Strategy: Deliverables include content production (e.g., SEO-optimized articles, testimonial videos, marketing emails), creation of landing pages, email routing, and the setup and management of Google Adwords and Facebook sponsorship campaigns. It also involves setting up marketing automation scenarios and providing monthly performance reports for the inbound marketing system.
- Advanced Integrations: Parametrization of an MCP connector compatible with ChatGPT for the solution.
The contract is structured as a framework agreement with purchase orders and subsequent markets, operating on fixed and/or unit prices. The initial duration is 18 months, with the possibility of one renewal for a similar 18-month period.
Sources
- 1DR111 - CCAP.pdf — “DESTINATION RENNES FOURNITURE, FORMATION ET MAINTENANCE DE L'OUTIL CRM HUBSPOT POUR LA SPL DESTINATION RENNES N° DR111 CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES Objet | Le présent contrat a pour objet la consolida…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1854496-RC.pdf — “CONTRAT 1.1 - Objet de la consultation Le contrat porte sur la fourniture, formation et maintenance de l'outil CRM Hubspot pour la SPL Destination Rennes. 1.2 - Caractéristiques principales du contrat Acheteur: | Destina…”
- 3DR111 - BP.xlsx — “"SPL DESTINATION RENNES 28 Boulevard du Colombier CS 26410 35064 RENNES Cedex",,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, "FOURNITURE, FORMATION ET MAINTENANCE DE L'OUTIL CRM HUBSPOT POUR LA SPL DESTINATION RENNES",,,,, Borderea…”
- 4DR111 - RC.pdf — “de la consultation Le contrat porte sur la fourniture, formation et maintenance de l'outil CRM Hubspot pour la SPL Destination Rennes. 1.2 - Caractéristiques principales du contrat Acheteur: | Destination Rennes Type de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1854496-RC.pdf358 KBPDF
- MPI1854496_AAPC.pdf16 KBPDF
- DR111 - RC.pdf358 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.