Published
Fourniture, livraison et optimisation de l'injection de nitrate de calcium pour abattement de l'H2S dans les réseaux d'assainissement du Sicoval
Notice number: 26-78026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Sicoval - Communauté d'Agglomération
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. Services are paid for at unit prices. The minimum order amount for the duration of the contract is 80,000 euro(s) excluding VAT. The maximum order amount for the duration of the contract is 500,000 euro(s) excluding VAT. The framework agreement is concluded for a duration of 4 years from its notification date. The start of services is scheduled for the third quarter of 2026. The indicated start date is a provisional date. If the contract is awarded to a consortium, the joint and several liability consortium form may be imposed by the contracting authority if necessary. This constraint is due to the particularity of this market form, which presents accounting management difficulties during contract execution for identical services. If the awarded consortium has a different form, it may be required to ensure its transformation to comply with the contracting authority's wishes. The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. Services are paid for at unit prices. The minimum order amount for the duration of the contract is 80,000 euro(s) excluding VAT. The maximum order amount for the duration…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.