Published
Fourniture, pose et livraison de materiels sportifs pour la ville de saint-raphael
Notice number: 00581723-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de Saint-Raphaël
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the supply, installation, and delivery of a wide range of sports equipment for the City of Saint-Raphaël, encompassing materials such as table tennis tables, gymnastics equipment, volleyball gear, and display boards. The scope includes both the "pose" (installation, labor, and verification by an approved control office) and "dépose" (de-installation, removal of old equipment and debris) of materials. Bidders must propose equipment compliant with current French and European safety standards, prioritize products made from renewable raw materials with simplified material composition for repair, and provide user manuals in French. Bids must be submitted electronically via the AWS-Entreprise platform, utilizing an advanced electronic signature (XAdES, CAdES, or PAdES format) based on a qualified eIDAS certificate, with all documentation required in French. The framework agreement has an initial term of one year, from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027, and is tacitly renewable three times for one-year periods, totaling a maximum duration of four years, with an initial annual maximum amount of €185,100 (VAT exclusive). Financial standing…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement is initially for a period of 1 year, commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on December 31, 2027. The agreement can be tacitly renewed up to 3 times, with each renewal period lasting 1 year. The maximum total duration of the contract, encompassing all periods, is 4 years. Delivery deadlines for services are specified in each purchase order in accordance with the framework agreement. Reconduction is accepted if no written decision to the contrary is made by the contracting authority at least 2 months before the end of the framework agreement's validity. The contractor cannot refuse reconduction. The effective date of any reconduction will be communicated to the holder by the contracting authority.
Sources
- 103_CCAP 27401.pdf — “le titulaire celle de "sous-traitant" du responsable du traitement. Le titulaire pourra donc, en cas de manquement à ses obligations en matière de protection des données, voir sa responsabilité engagée dans les condition…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the supply, installation ("pose"), and delivery of sports equipment for the City of Saint-Raphaël. This includes a wide range of sports materials such as table tennis tables, balls, rackets, nets, gymnastics mats, inclined planes, foam beams, trampolines, volleyball posts and nets, display boards, beach volleyball equipment, and marking tables. The "pose" aspect specifically includes all necessary work for material installation, labor, and verification by an approved control office. Additionally, "dépose" is mentioned, which involves the de-installation of material, including the removal of old equipment and debris, with labor included. This is an agreement for current supplies and services.
Sources
- 105_BPU_DQE 27401.xlsx — “BORDEREAU DES PRIX (BPU) - DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF (DQE) ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES "FOURNITURE, POSE ET LIVRAISON DE MATERIELS SPORTIFS DE LA VILLE DE SAINT-RAPHAËL" COMMUNE DE SAINT RAPHA…”
- 203_CCAP 27401.pdf — “RAPHAEL CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES (CCAP) ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES FOURNITURE, POSE ET LIVRAISON DE MATERIELS SPORTIFS POUR LA VILLE DE SAINT-RAPHAEL Marché n°27401 COMMU…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 04_CCTP 27401.pdf116 KBPDF
- MPI1863638_AAPC.pdf25 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1863638-RC.pdf353 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.