Published
Fournitures de matériel scéniques : éclairages
Notice number: 26-85273
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Opéra Orchestre National Montpellier
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the supply of comprehensive stage lighting equipment, a fixed-price contract for current supplies and services, destined for the Opéra Comédie in Montpellier. The scope includes the provision of 7 LED moving head SPOT luminaires for front lighting, 6 LED moving head SPOT luminaires with shutters for scenic lighting, 14 Retrofit LRD Color compatible ADB WARP modules, and 4 motorized LED profile luminaires, all complete with necessary rigging accessories and flight cases. Required technical specifications include compatibility with ETC EOS TI and DMX (wired via XLR 5-pin and wireless with integrated Multiverse), Ethernet connectivity, specific pan/tilt functionalities with absolute encoders, Neutrik powerCON TRUE1 equivalent power supply, DMX-controllable cooling, IP20 protection, CE/UKCA conformity, adjustable PWM frequency, MacAdam ellipse of 2 SDCM, and 16-bit high-resolution dimming. All supplies must be delivered to Opéra Comédie, Entrée livraison - rue des Etuves, 34 000 Montpellier, within a maximum period of 3 months following the contract's notification date, with the contractor responsible for storage, packaging, and transport.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The effective date of the contract is the date of its notification to the holder.
- End Date/Duration: The delivery date must occur within 3 months following the notification of the contract. A prolongation of this execution period may be granted by the contracting authority under the conditions of article 13.3 of the C.C.A.G.-F.C.S.
Sources
- 1AE Lot 1 .docx — “du pouvoir adjudicateur habilité à signer NOTIFICATION DU CONTRAT AU TITULAIRE (Date d'effet du contrat) A ................................................................................... Le ..........................…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “conclue par un procès-verbal attestant de la parfaite compatibilité entre les matériels existant et les matériels fournis. Le prestataire mettra en œuvre tous les moyens nécessaires pour la réalisation de la prestation a…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "supply of lighting and sound equipment for the stage of the Opéra Comédie". More specifically, it is categorized as a "Public contract for current supplies and services" focusing on the "Supply of stage equipment: Lighting".
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables, which constitute a global and fixed-price contract, include the provision of the following specific items:
- 7 units of LED moving head SPOT type luminaires for front lighting, including their rigging accessories and flight cases.
- 6 units of LED moving head SPOT type luminaires with shutters for scenic lighting, including their rigging accessories and flight cases.
- 14 units of Retrofit LRD Color compatible ADB WARP, complete with rigging, connection, and power accessories.
- 4 units of motorized LED profile luminaires, including their rigging accessories and flight cases.
The execution of these services is to take place at the Opéra Orchestre national de Montpellier - 34 000 MONTPELLIER, with a maximum execution period of 3 months from the contract's notification date. The delivery address is Opéra Comédie, Entrée livraison - rue des Etuves, 34 000 Montpellier, and the contractor is responsible for storage, packaging, and transport of the supplies.
Sources
- 1AE Lot 1 .docx — “en tant que mandataire du groupement solidaire ; s'engage en tant que mandataire solidaire du groupement conjoint ; s'engage en tant que mandataire non solidaire du groupement conjoint ; Nom commercial : ................…”
- 2CCAP.pdf — “au CCTР. Le prix est global et forfaitaire pour toutes les prestations prévues au CCТР. 3.2. Modalité de variation des prix Le marché est conclu à prix ferme et ne fera l'objet d'aucune actualisation ni révision. 4. Pièc…”
- 3Annexe 1 DPGF.xlsx — “,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,Annexe 1 - Acte engagement Décomposition du Prix global et Forfaitaire ,, ,,, ,,, ,"NB : Le présent document, annexé à l'Acte d'engagement, a une valeur contractuelle ",, ,,, ,Types d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- Annexe 1 DPGF.xlsx22 KBXLSX
- RC.pdf229 KBPDF
- CCTP.pdf626 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.