Published

    Freianlagen

    Notice number: 00597488-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLernen plus gGmbH Schloss SchönefeldWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lernen plus gGmbH Schloss Schönefeld is a state-recognised substitute school in the special needs support focus on intellectual development. It provides education and support for students with this special needs focus. The contracting authority plans the new construction of a school with the special needs focus on intellectual development for 40 students aged 16 to 18, including areas for residential training groups. A four-storey building with partial basement and 3,021 m² GFA as well as 10,535 m³ GVA is to be constructed. The bill of quantities includes the following services: Site set-up and surveying - 1 lump sum Earthworks (excavation, stripping of topsoil, backfilling) - approx. 1,200 m³ Topsoil works and site grading - approx. 700 m³ Drainage pipes - approx. 115 m Drainage channels - approx. 60 m Concrete block paving areas - approx. 1,200 m² Bound/granular pathway surfaces - approx. 500 m² Frost protection and load-bearing layers - approx. 1,450 m² Reinforcement steel / rebar - approx. 800 kg Natural stone walls - approx. 95 m² Cantilever retaining walls (L-shaped blocks) - approx. 155 m Stair installations and block steps - approx. 65 m Kerbstones and edging - approx.…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in