Published

    Freianlagenplanung für: Umstrukturierung und Modernisierung des bbz Arnsberg

    Notice number: 00544454-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyHandwerkskammer SüdwestfalenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Handwerkskammer Südwestfalen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive open space planning services required for the restructuring and modernization of the bbz Arnsberg. The scope of work covers all basic services for landscape planning, encompassing performance phases 1 through 9 according to HOAI § 39 in conjunction with Annex 11/11.1, with optional special services also specified. Key technical requirements mandate all planning to be delivered in German, created in 3D models with IFC interface compatibility, compliant with GEG and ZBau guidelines, and regularly maintained within the client's data room. The project's timeline is phased, requiring critical services for grant application by April 2027 for funding submission, with the final completion of outdoor facilities anticipated after the inauguration of the last structural measures in December 2036. Prospective bidders must meet a financial standing requirement of a minimum average annual net turnover of 100,000 Euros in landscape architecture planning over the last three business years (2023, 2024, 2025).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured with several key milestones and phases. The contractor's services are divided into seven performance stages (Leistungsstufen 1-7), covering service phases 1-9 according to HOAI. The initial commissioning covers Leistungsstufe 1, with subsequent stages being commissioned by the client as needed.

    Key milestones include:

    • Submission of funding documents: It is a shared objective to submit the funding documents in 2027. The contractor's services essential for the grant application must be provided by April 2027.
    • Inauguration of the last structural measures: This is anticipated by December 2036.
    • Final completion and commissioning of outdoor facilities: This will occur after the dismantling of interim buildings, following the inauguration of the last structural measures (December 2036).

    The explicit contract start date and a definitive total duration are not stated. The contract end date is tied to the final completion and commissioning of the outdoor facilities, which occurs after December 2036.

    Sources

    • 1Entwurf_Vertrag_Freianlagen_260731.pdf — “Abs. 4 HOAI. Besondere Leistungen Der Auftragnehmer übernimmt für das Bauvorhaben die Besonderen Leistungen, die im ausgefüllten Angebotsformblatt (Bestandteil des endgültigen Angebots) genannt sind. Stufenweise Beauftra…
    • 2Expose_bbz_LA.pdf — “Aufmaß (3D-Gebäudescan) der Bestandsgebäude, welches bereits erstellt wurde und dem späteren Auftragnehmer zur Verfügung gestellt wird. Die Vorgaben des GEG sind für die Neubauten und Modernisierungen einzuhalten. Die Ge…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Umstrukturierung und Modernisierung des bbz Arnsberg" (restructuring and modernization of the bbz Arnsberg). The primary service requested is "Freianlagenplanung" (planning of outdoor facilities), encompassing all "Grundleistungen" (basic services) from "Leistungsphasen 1 bis 9" (planning phases 1 to 9) as per HOAI § 39 in conjunction with Anlage 11/11.1 (Annex 11/11.1 of the German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers).

    The basic services include:

    • Grundlagenermittlung (Basic evaluation)
    • Vorplanung (Preliminary planning)
    • Entwurfsplanung (Design planning)
    • Genehmigungsplanung (Approval planning)
    • Ausführungsplanung (Implementation planning)
    • Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for tendering)
    • Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance in tendering)
    • Objektüberwachung-Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation (Object supervision - construction supervision and documentation)
    • Objektbetreuung (Object support)

    The tender also includes optional "Besondere Leistungen" (special services), which may comprise:

    • Assistance in applying for and settling funding and employment measures (LP 2 and LP 3).
    • Preparation of detailed cost estimates and calculations by individual trades (LP 2 and LP 3).
    • Creation of a surface/flood proof for properties (LP 4).
    • Preparation of documents for special technical test procedures (LP 5).
    • Contribution to proof of use for funding (LP 8).
    • Monitoring of defect rectification within the statute of limitations (LP 9).

    Key objectives include adhering to the guidelines for federal grant construction measures, ensuring economic efficiency and thrift, and complying with all requirements from the public funding conditions. The contractor's services for the grant application are required by April 2027, with the goal of submitting funding documents in 2027. The commissioning of the last building measures is anticipated by December 2036, followed by the dismantling of interim buildings and the final completion of outdoor facilities. The client reserves the right for a phased and potentially section-by-section commissioning of services.

    Sources

    • 1Expose_bbz_LA.pdf — “Aufmaß (3D-Gebäudescan) der Bestandsgebäude, welches bereits erstellt wurde und dem späteren Auftragnehmer zur Verfügung gestellt wird. Die Vorgaben des GEG sind für die Neubauten und Modernisierungen einzuhalten. Die Ge…
    • 2Vergabeunterlagen_bbz_LA.pdf — “Kosten- und Terminziele Verfügbarkeit der Projektverantwortlichen Aussage zur örtlichen Präsenz während der Ausführungsphase TOP 4 Rückfragen (inkl. Rückfragen zum Honorarangebot) [20 min] Umstrukturierung und Modernisie…
    • 3Entwurf_Vertrag_Freianlagen_260731.pdf — “für die Durchführung von Zuwendungsbaumaßnahmen (RZBau) in der Fassung zum Zeitpunkt des endgültigen Angebots die HOAI in der Fassung zum Zeitpunkt des endgültigem Angebots die Regelungen des Bürgerlichen Gesetzbuchs (BG…
    • 4VgV_Bogen_bbz_LA.xlsx — “vergeben werden: " , - Freianlagenplanung (Leistungsphasen 1 – 9 gem. HOAI § 39 i.V.m. Anlage 11) ,Die geforderten Leistungen orientieren sich an den Leistungsbildern der HOAI. Der Auftraggeber behält sich eine stufenwei…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Entwurf_Vertrag_Freianlagen_260731.pdf
    • Expose_bbz_LA.pdf
    • VgV_Bogen_bbz_LA.xlsx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in