Published

    Freianlagenplanung nach HOAI, Außenanlagen Kita Alte Heerstraße

    Notice number: 00550621-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Sankt AugustinServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Sankt Augustin
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive landscape planning services (HOAI service phases 1-9) for the redesign of the 1,400 m² outdoor facilities at the new Kita Alte Heerstraße daycare center, encompassing diverse floor coverings, play areas, plantings, barrier-free integration, and on-site construction supervision. The successful bidder must demonstrate proficiency with planning software compatible with MS-Projekt, CAD software compatible with AutoCAD, AVA software compatible with itwo, utilize www.vergabe.rib.de as the binding exchange platform, possess C1 level German language skills, and support electronic invoicing. The contract is estimated to commence on November 10, 2026, and conclude by June 20, 2028, with an estimated construction cost of 336,800 EUR (gross). Financial requirements include an average annual landscape planning turnover of at least 117,000 EUR and professional/business liability insurance with minimum coverage of 1,500,000.00 EUR for personal injury and 250,000.00 EUR for property/financial damages per claim, with an annual limit of at least twice these amounts.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Contract Start Date:

    The estimated start date for the services is 10/11/2026.

    Contract End Date:

    The end date of the term is 20/06/2028. All services of the landscape architect, including Lph 8, must be submitted in complete and coordinated form by 20.06.2028 at the latest.

    Key Milestones and Phases:

    • Entwurfsplanung (Draft Planning): 23.11.2026
    • Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning): 21.12.2026
    • Finale Vergabeunterlagen (Final Tender Documents): 12.01.2027
    • Publication of Construction Tender: January 2027.
    • Start of Construction: April 2027.
    • Opening of the Daycare Center: Mid-2027.
    • Completion of Construction: End of August 2027.
    • Completion of Planting Works: End of December 2027.
    • Fertigstellungspflege (Completion Care): 2027-2028 (following planting works, for one year).
    • Entwicklungspflege (Development Care): 2028-2029 (following completion care, for one year).

    The overall timeline for the "Kita Alte Heerstraße Außenanlage" project, as of July 21, 2026, also includes:

    • EU-Ausschreibung Planer: Q3 2026.
    • Entwurf / Grundlagen: Q3 2026.
    • Ausführungsplanung: Q4 2026 - Q1 2027.
    • Ausschreibung/Vergabe: Q1 2027.
    • Bauphase: Q2 2027 - Q3 2027.
    • Pflanzarbeiten: Q4 2027.

    Sources

    • 1550621-2026 - Wettbewerb.pdf — “$1.400m^{2}$ (Herstellung verschiedener Bodenbeläge, Spiel- und Fallschutzflächen, verschiedene Spielgeräte, Rasenflächen, Pflanzungen) - Integration des Barrierefrei-Konzeptes in die Planung - Umsetzung von eventuellen…
    • 2eForm_16_12664.pdf — “Rasenflächen, Pflanzungen) - Integration des Barrierefrei-Konzeptes in die Planung - Umsetzung von eventuellen Ausgleichspflanzungen - Örtliche Bauüberwachung für alle Gewerke - Abstimmungstermine mit der Verwaltung und…
    • 304 LA-Vertrag.pdf — “Stadt Sankt Augustin Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement der Stadt Sankt Augustin Friedhofsverwaltung der Stadt Sankt Augustin Untere Landschaftsbehörde des Rhein-Sieg-Kreises Untere Wasserbehörde des Rhein-Sieg-Kreises § 6 Te…
    • 43_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “der DGUV insbesondere wird auf die Vorschriften der Unfallkasse NRW und der DGUV Einhaltung der Barrierefreiheit nach DIN 1 8040-1 und DIN 18040-3 Durchführungszeitraum Die Leistungsphasen 1 bis 9 nach HOAI sind vom Auft…
    • 5Zeitplan Kita Alte Heerstraße Außenanlagen.pdf — “6 13 20 27 3 10 17 24 31 7 14 21 28 5 12 19 26 2 9 16 23 30 7 14 21 28 5 12 19 26 2 9 16 23 2 9 16 23 30 6 13 20 27 4 11 18 25 1 8 15 22 29 6 13 20 27 3 10 17 24 31 7 14 21 28 5 12 19 26 2 9 16 23 30 7 14 21 28 KW 28 29…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive planning services for outdoor facilities, specifically "Objektplanung Freianlagen gemäß §§ 38 ff. HOAI, Leistungsphase 1 bis 9" for the new construction of the "Kindertagesstätte Alte Heerstraße".

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Redesign of the outdoor facilities of the new daycare center (approximately 1,400 m²), encompassing the creation of various floor coverings, play and fall protection surfaces, diverse play equipment, lawn areas, and plantings.
    • Integration of a barrier-free concept into the planning.
    • Implementation of potential compensatory plantings.
    • Local construction supervision for all trades involved.
    • Coordination meetings with the administration and the daycare provider.
    • Participation in and presentation at a council or committee meeting.

    All planning and execution must adhere to public guidelines, regulations, laws, and standards in their latest versions, including the NRW building code, environmental regulations, generally accepted rules of technology and construction, relevant EURO and DIN standards, and specific local regulations. Compliance with legal requirements for childcare facilities, such as recommendations from the State Youth Welfare Office/LVR, the Children's Education Act (KiBiz), and regulations from Unfallkasse NRW and DGUV, is also mandated. Barrier-free access must be ensured according to DIN 18040-1 and DIN 18040-3. The estimated project duration is from November 10, 2026, to June 20, 2028, with a construction cost of 336,800 EUR (gross).

    Sources

    • 13_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Leistungs- phase 1 bis 9, insbesondere: • • • Neugestaltung der Außenanlagen des Neubaus Kindertagesstätte Alte Heerstraße, ca. $1.400m^{2}$ (Herstellung verschiedener Bodenbeläge, Spiel- und Fallschutzflächen, verschied…
    • 2550621-2026 - Wettbewerb.pdf — “einer möglichst komprimierten Darstellung der Anforderungen an die Leistung verwendet und versteht sich immer mit dem Zusatz $(m/w/d)^{n}$. Rechtsgrundlage: Richtlinie 2014/24/EU vgv - 2.1.6. Ausschlussgründe Quellen der…
    • 31_Verfahrensbeschreibung.pdf — “beachten. 1.5 Kurze Beschreibung der ausgeschriebenen Leistungen Gegenstand dieses Vergabeverfahrens sind alle erforderlichen Planungsleistungen des Leistungsbildes Objektplanung Freianlagen gemäß §§ 38 ff. HOAI, Leistun…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 29 FILES

    • 2021-07-21 Probennahmeprotokoll MP Boden.pdf
    • 2026-07-06 Lageplan Fa ALHO zum Bauantrag.pdf
    • 2026-07-07 amtlicher Lageplan zum Bauantrag.pdf

    and 22 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in